Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,300

    158 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546

    3beds
    1,352sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $199,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,300

    $189,000 - $209,000

    $1,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,241/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,241/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Cable not included in rent, Courtyard, Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Pet friendly, Sewage not included in rent, Sundeck, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110680009028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Lillington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/02/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$1,500+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Price change$1,475+1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for rent$1,450+16%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/3/2021Listed for rent$1,250+2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: The Abshure Realty Group Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for rent$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: The Abshure Realty Group Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$114,000-4.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2301077 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Pending sale$119,000$88/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Signature Realty #2301077 Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listed for sale$119,000+164.4%$88/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Signature Realty #2301077 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Sold$45,000-27.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2013Sold$62,000-47%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$117,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,097 +1%$144,832
    2024$1,086 $144,832
    2023$1,086 $144,832
    2022$1,086 +20%$144,832 +50.1%
    2021$905 $96,470
    2020$905 +1.7%$96,470
    2019$890 $96,470
    2018$890 -2.5%$96,470
    2017$913 $96,470 -2.7%
    2016-- $99,160
    2015-- $99,160
    2014-- $99,160
    2012-- $99,160
    2011-- $99,160
    2010-- $99,160
    2009-- $99,160 +8.7%
    2008-- $91,220
    2007-- $91,220 +70.5%
    2006-- $53,500 +256.7%
    2005-- $15,000
    2004-- $15,000
    2003-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27546