Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $878,200

    1579 Bedlington Dr, Inverness, IL 60010

    4beds
    2baths
    2,559sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $878,200 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $4,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $878,200

    $817,000 - $957,000

    $4,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,070/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,070/mo

What's special

    This 2559 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1579 Bedlington Dr, Inverness, IL 60010.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0207202014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Inverness

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2023Sold$727,000-1.6%$284/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11663489 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$739,000$289/sqft
    12/28/2022Contingent$739,000$289/sqft
    10/30/2022Price change$739,000-2%$289/sqft
    10/6/2022Price change$754,000-0.8%$295/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11647088 Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for sale$759,900-10.6%$297/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11481885 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$849,900$332/sqft
    Source: Obeo #04144608 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$849,900$332/sqft
    Source: Obeo #04144608 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,569 +2.1%$52,999
    2022$10,354 +18.8%$52,999 +29.6%
    2021$8,718 +1.7%$40,897
    2020$8,570 +2.8%$40,897 -9.4%
    2019$8,339 -10.7%$45,141 -7%
    2018$9,334 -2.7%$48,526 -4.6%
    2017$9,597 +1.6%$50,875
    2016$9,442 +5.8%$50,875 +12.4%
    2015$8,922 +1%$45,251
    2014$8,837 -2.5%$45,251 -5.9%
    2013$9,061 -0.1%$48,109 -4.9%
    2012$9,071 +4.6%$50,599
    2011$8,675 +1.6%$50,599
    2010$8,540 +16.8%$50,599 -0.6%
    2009$7,309 +8.4%$50,900 -5%
    2008$6,743 +3%$53,578 -8.6%
    2007$6,548 -0.3%$58,593 +19.8%
    2006$6,568 +11.5%$48,904
    2005$5,889 +1.3%$48,904
    2004$5,816 +36.7%$48,904 +14.5%
    2003$4,255 +5.2%$42,705
    2002$4,044 -16.9%$42,705
    2001$4,864 +3.8%$42,705 +10.9%
    2000$4,686 +5.4%$38,512
    1999$4,448 $38,512

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60010