Home is contingent upon short sale approval.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC
$370,000
15785 Horizon Way, Adelanto, CA 92301
3beds
1,892sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2017
7,829 Square Feet Lot
$371,300 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 115 days |
- 65 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alfredo Bonola DRE #02112351 909-258-6797,
PONCE & PONCE REALTY, INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26006108
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: main
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,829 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3128751160000
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $418,895
- Annual tax amount: $5,651
- Date on market: 1/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 115 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$371,300
$353,000 - $390,000
$2,784/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Contingent | $370,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000-14%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Sold | $430,000+1.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Contingent | $425,000$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $425,000-5.5%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200+28%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Price change | $449,900-2.2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $459,900+13.6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Sold | $405,000-0.2%$214/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2022 | Pending sale | $405,900$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $405,900+63%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2017 | Sold | $249,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 +7.5% | $418,895 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,259 -2.2% | $410,681 -0.6% |
| 2023 | $5,377 +52.2% | $413,100 +54.7% |
| 2022 | $3,532 -1.5% | $266,969 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,586 +3.3% | $261,734 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,472 +0.9% | $259,050 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,442 -17% | $253,970 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,146 +1164.7% | $248,990 +937.5% |
| 2017 | $328 | $24,000 +47.8% |
| 2016 | $328 +47.8% | $16,234 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $222 +3.6% | $15,990 +2% |
| 2014 | $214 | $15,677 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,144/mo
Principal & interest
$1796
Property taxes
$348
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92301