Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $435,000

    15768 SE Nyla Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,392sqft
    Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2015
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $416,200 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,488 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,200

    $395,000 - $437,000

    $2,488/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,488/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,743/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,743/mo

What's special

    Spacious and bright townhome with sweeping south-facing views. Visit this well-maintained home and enjoy all that Happy Valley has to offer! Just up the street from New Seasons Market, several restaurants, shopping, and local businesses. Enjoy the beautiful parks and amenities of Happy Valley as well as desirable schools, access to transportation, freeways, and more. Walking paths throughout the neighborhood make it easy to explore. 3 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, efficient heating & cooling, modern appliances and systems, and a roomy attached garage for additional parking or storage. Come see this lovely home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Josh Hackenjos 503-460-7713,

    Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    Bought with:

    Sean Premo, 201217898

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24357667MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Mini Split, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Closet, Kitchen Island, Bathroom, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,392
    • Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, SqFt 0K to 2999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05029399

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $142 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2024Sold$435,000-3.1%$313/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24357667 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Pending sale$449,000+95.2%$323/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24357667 Report a problem
    1/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2023Price change$2,350-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2023Price change$2,450-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2023Listed for rent$2,550$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2015Sold$229,995$165/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15301109 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,780 +3.6%$239,707 +3%
    2024$4,614 +2.9%$232,726 +3%
    2023$4,485 +5.5%$225,948 +3%
    2022$4,251 +3.7%$219,367 +3%
    2021$4,098 +3.2%$212,978 +3%
    2020$3,973 +1.5%$206,775 +3%
    2019$3,914 +13.6%$200,753 +3%
    2018$3,446 +6.4%$194,906 +3%
    2017$3,238 +0.5%$189,229 +3%
    2016$3,223 $183,717 +592.6%
    2015$3,223 $26,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086