Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,535,100

    15750 Horizon Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    3beds
    3,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    2.52 Acres Lot
    $1,535,100 Zestimate®
    $455/sqft
    $5,603 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,535,100

    $1.40M - $1.69M

    $5,603/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,603/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,648/mo

What's special

    Spectacular residence with top of the world views of the Monterey Bay! Custom built single level on a tree lined paved drive,courtyard entrance,3bed,2.5bath,office,spa room,elegant oversized master suite w/ his&hers wic,jetted tub&seperate shower,dual sinks,seated vanity& sitting area. Open kitchen w/eat in area as well as formal dining & great room exiting to huge pavered patio, great for extended entertaining area! Fireplaces in formal dining & great room. The home has windows everywhere and beautiful glass doors. Nicely finished 3 car garage. This magical property is approx. 2.5 acres and has plenty of parking and a circular drive. It is approx. 20 min to Monterey, 10 min to either hywy 101 or hywy 1. This is truly a one of a kind home that offers privacy,views galore and enough property for gardens, vineyard or? A must see !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 129094027000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Individual Electric Meters, Natural Gas, Individual Gas Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salinas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities Misc.: High Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling, Bay Window, Walk-in Closet
    • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Shower and Tub, Tile, Double Sinks, Full on Ground Floor, Half on Ground Floor, Tub in Primary Bedroom, Primary - Tub with Jets
    • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen
    • Family Room: No Family Room
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Unassigned Spaces
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Concrete Slab
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Insulation - Per Owner, Walls Insulated, Double Pane Windows, Insulation - Floor, Skylight
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Fireplaces: Wood Burning
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Kitchen: Microwave, Dishwasher, Pantry, Countertop - Granite, Exhaust Fan, Hood Over Range, Cooktop - Gas, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Skylight
    • View: Bay, City Lights, Mountains, Ocean
    • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom, More than One Bedroom on Ground Floor, Walk-in Closet, Primary Suite / Retreat, Primary Bedroom on Ground Floor
    • Heating: Heating - 2+ Zones, Fireplace, Central Forced Air - Gas
    • Roof: Tile
    • Horse Property: Possible
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • Additional Rooms: Formal Entry, Solarium, Laundry Room, Great Room, Den / Study / Office
    • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Natural Gas, Individual Gas Meters
    • Lot Description: Grade - Varies
    • Sewer Septic: Septic Standard
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Construction Type: Stucco
    • Laundry: Inside
    • Water: Private / Mutual

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2021Sold$1,400,000-5.1%$415/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2021Contingent$1,475,000$437/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81847599 Report a problem
    8/10/2021Price change$1,475,000-6.3%$437/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81847599 Report a problem
    6/6/2021Listed for sale$1,575,000$467/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81847599 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2013Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,252 +2.3%$1,485,690 +2%
    2024$15,888 +1.8%$1,456,560 +2%
    2023$15,600 +0.5%$1,428,000 +2%
    2022$15,518 +90.9%$1,400,000 +87.9%
    2021$8,128 +0.1%$745,167 +1%
    2020$8,121 +2.4%$737,528 +2%
    2019$7,935 +1.7%$723,067 +2%
    2018$7,803 +5.8%$708,890 +2%
    2017$7,373 -3.9%$694,991 +2%
    2016$7,675 +18.5%$681,365 +4.8%
    2015$6,477 $650,000 +10.5%
    2014$6,477 $588,000 +4.1%
    2012-- $565,000 +9.1%
    2011-- $518,000
    2010-- $518,000 -17.3%
    2009-- $626,359 +2%
    2008-- $614,078 +2%
    2007-- $602,039 +2%
    2006-- $590,235 +2%
    2005-- $578,663 +2%
    2004-- $567,317 +1.9%
    2003-- $556,921 +2%
    2002-- $546,002 +2%
    2001$5,346 $535,297 +2%
    2000-- $524,801

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93907