Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $422,900

    1574 McKinley Blvd, Eagle River, WI 54521

    4beds
    1,939sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1.52 Acres Lot
    $422,900 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $422,900

    $385,000 - $465,000

    $2,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,565/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,565/mo

What's special

    This 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home with a 4-CAR GARAGE with attached office spaces and a extra storage room is teaming with possibilities. The home has the ability to lock-out one side and create a one-bedroom apartment with great rental or guest space possibilities. The large is garage is setup to run a business or store your snowmobiles, boats and trailers. Other highlights include two sun decks; vinyl siding; master bedroom with whirlpool spa, sauna and full-bathroom (!!!); wet bar; and black top driveway. The property is located across the road from the Eagle River Golf Course, less than a mile away from a grocery store, and 1.5 miles from downtown Eagle River and the Eagle River Chain of Lakes...all while sitting on 1.52 private, wooded and landscaped acres. This is a truly unique property. See it before it is gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Wet Bar, Sauna, Hot Tub, 1st Floor Master BR, Whirlpool Tub, Add'l Living Quarters, 38
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,939 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.52 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01414937

Other facts
    • Appliances/Chattels: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Cook Countertop, Convection Oven
    • Basement Type: Unfinished, Partial Basement, Laundry Hookups, Sump Pump
    • Construction: Frame/Stick
    • Flooring: Mixed
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Wet Bar, Sauna, Hot Tub, 1st Floor Master BR, Whirlpool Tub, Add'l Living Quarters, 38
    • Site Influence: Wooded Area, Rural Setting, Private Setting, Driveway, Shopping Nearby, Open Space, Ski Hill Nearby
    • Garage: Detached, Extra Storage, Heated, Other, 4 Car or More
    • Roofing: Composition Shingles
    • Utilities/Services: Circuit Breakers
    • Listing Status: Active O/C
    • Title: Fee Simple
    • Sewer: Conventional
    • Access Road: Town Road, Driveway - Black Top
    • Style/Design: 1.5 Story
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl, Wood Siding
    • Township: VI Lincoln
    • Fuel: Natural Gas
    • Exterior Features: Landscaped, Open/Sun Deck
    • Water: Point/Driven
    • Water Heater: Natural Gas
    • Zoning: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2020Sold$184,000$95/sqft
    Source: GNMLS #182931 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,594 -7.5%$306,600
    2023$1,724 -11%$306,600 +43.5%
    2022$1,936 +3.2%$213,700
    2021$1,876 -0.4%$213,700
    2020$1,884 +26.3%$213,700 +26.3%
    2019$1,492 +4%$169,200
    2018$1,435 +7.6%$169,200
    2017$1,334 -2.3%$169,200
    2016$1,365 -2.8%$169,200
    2015$1,404 $169,200
    2014-- $169,200 -11%
    2013$1,560 $190,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54521