Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $856,700

    15738 SE Chelsea Morning Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,533sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    7,357 Square Feet Lot
    $856,700 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,671 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $856,700

    $814,000 - $900,000

    $3,671/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,671/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,276/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,276/mo

What's special

    Nice lot that backs to Common Area. 92 ft. of road frontage. Bella Casa is a subdivision with upper end custom homes. 15 other lots to choose from. Your choice to pick your plans/builder, or let me help.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Granite, Built-in Vacuum, High Ceilings, Wainscoting, Owned Security Systm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,533 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Stair Assistance*
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,357 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05014621

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Great Room
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard, Sprinkler
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Island, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-in Double Oven, Pantry
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • RetsStatus: Pending
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • View: Territorial, Trees
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Sound System, Granite, Built-in Vacuum, High Ceilings, Wainscoting, Owned Security Systm
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer, Sink
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer, Sink
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AllRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, Closet, Island, French Doors, Gas Appliances, Sink, Balcony, Wainscoting, Closet Organizer
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: French Doors, Balcony
    • BasementFoundation: Slab
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Granite, Island, Gas Appliances
    • Style: Traditional, Custom Style
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Lower
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Lower
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Balcony, Closet Organizer
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Stair Assistance*
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Great Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2017Sold$665,000+0.9%$188/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17278018 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$659,000$187/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #17278018 Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for sale$659,000+34.3%$187/sqft
    8/7/2013Sold$490,558+505.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2012Sold$81,000-8%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2011Sold$88,000-12%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$99,961+13.6%$28/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10094562 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Sold$88,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,128 +3.6%$554,956 +3%
    2024$10,742 +2.9%$538,793 +3%
    2023$10,443 +5.5%$523,100 +3%
    2022$9,901 +3.7%$507,865 +3%
    2021$9,549 +5.2%$493,073 +3%
    2020$9,080 +1.8%$478,712 +3%
    2019$8,919 +10.9%$464,769 +3%
    2018$8,044 +6.4%$451,232 +3%
    2017$7,562 +0.4%$438,089 +3%
    2016$7,530 $425,329 +3%
    2015$7,530 +2.9%$412,941 +3%
    2014$7,321 +359.9%$400,914 +345.5%
    2013$1,592 -10.4%$89,989 -10.3%
    2012$1,777 -10.9%$100,322 -8.9%
    2011$1,994 -1.2%$110,158 -0.8%
    2010$2,019 -0.7%$111,086 +3%
    2009$2,033 +6.2%$107,850 +3%
    2008$1,914 -7.1%$104,709 +3%
    2007$2,060 $101,659

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086