Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $461,800

    1572 N 4th St, McCleary, WA 98557

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    7,200 Square Feet Lot
    $461,800 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,771 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $461,800

    $439,000 - $485,000

    $2,771/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,771/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,814/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,814/mo

What's special

    Under construction! Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath rambler located in the desirable Summit Place. Living area is an open concept with great room & hardwood floors. Kitchen boasts quality built cabinetry & quartz counter-tops & stainless steel appliances. Master suite includes 5-piece bath. Back porch perfect for BBQs & entertaining. Estimated completion date end of August.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065600003600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• Building condition: Under Construction
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Energy source: Electric
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Family room location: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Style: 10 - 1 Story
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Heating and cooling: Forced Air
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Sidewalk, Cul-de-sac, Curbs
    • Exterior: Cement Planked, Wood Products, Stone
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Walk-in Closet
    • Floor covering: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA, USDA
    • Site features: Patio, Cable TV, High Speed Internet
    • Architecture: Contemporary
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/20/2019Sold$325,000$191/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1492014 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Pending sale$325,000$191/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #1492014 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Listed for sale$325,000+490.9%$191/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #1492014 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Sold$55,000+115.7%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2017Sold$25,500-13.6%$15/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #935277 Report a problem
    5/4/2016Listing removed$29,500$17/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #935277 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Listed for sale$29,500$17/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #935277 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,930 +14.3%$429,828 +5.3%
    2023$3,439 -4.6%$408,159
    2022$3,604 +1.1%$408,159 +26.2%
    2021$3,565 -1.9%$323,450 +7.7%
    2020$3,635 +57%$300,319 +62.9%
    2019$2,315 $184,393 +514.6%
    2018$2,315 +411.3%$30,000
    2017$453 +55.9%$30,000 +50%
    2016$290 $20,000
    2014$290 -0.7%$20,000 -33.3%
    2013$293 -34.4%$30,000 -25%
    2011$446 +10.9%$40,000
    2010$402 -34.2%$40,000
    2009$611 $40,000 -33.3%
    2008-- $60,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98557