Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    15710 S Birch Ave, Glenpool, OK 74033

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    7,535.88 Square Feet Lot
    $266,000 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,000

    $253,000 - $279,000

    $1,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,817/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,817/mo

What's special

    Great home in Windsong Meadows in Glenpool convenient to HW 75. 3 bed 2 bath, open living/kitchen concept with split bedroom layout. Owner suite has private bathroom with separate tub and walk-in shower, double vanities and 2 walk in closets. Vaulted ceilings, new vinyl wood flooring in kitchen and entry. Kitchen has eating area with lots of windows, custom cabinets and newer appliances. Covered patio and large floored attic. Roof is one year old. Quiet, low traffic neighborhood with sidewalks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lee Ann Dixon 918-857-3331,

    Platinum Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Stacy Marti, 201503

    Coldwell Banker Select

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2418651MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,525
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 7,535 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 85445722333400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French Provincial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Glenpool
    • Subdivision: Windsong Meadows

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $210 annually
    • Amenities included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2024Sold$255,000-1.9%$167/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2418651 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Pending sale$260,000$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2418651 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Listed for sale$260,000+85.7%$170/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2418651 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Sold$140,000-3.4%$92/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #1928982 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$145,000$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Pending sale$145,000$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$145,000-6.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$155,000-6.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Price change$164,999-1.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$167,999$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Pending sale$167,999$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Listed for sale$167,999+13.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #1928982 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listing removed$1,395+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: McGraw Davisson Stewart, LLC Report a problem
    5/9/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: McGraw Davisson Stewart, LLC Report a problem
    12/3/2008Sold$148,500+482.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2008Sold$25,500$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,160 +66.3%$26,356 +66.5%
    2024$1,900 +5.8%$15,828 +3.2%
    2023$1,796 +4.8%$15,338 +3.2%
    2022$1,713 +1.6%$14,862 -3.5%
    2021$1,685 -0.7%$15,400
    2020$1,698 -6.7%$15,400 -5.7%
    2019$1,820 +0%$16,335 +6.5%
    2018$1,820 +0.4%$15,335 -6.1%
    2017$1,813 +1.2%$16,335
    2016$1,791 $16,335
    2015$1,791 +0.5%$16,335
    2014$1,782 $16,335
    2013-- $16,335
    2012-- $16,335
    2011-- $16,335
    2010-- $16,335
    2009-- $16,335 +590.7%
    2008-- $2,365
    2007-- $2,365
    2006-- $2,365 +246.8%
    2005-- $682

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74033