Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $568,900

    15650 S James Sapp Rd, Hartsburg, MO 65039

    3beds
    1,725sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    5 Acres Lot
    $568,900 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $1,937 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $568,900

    $529,000 - $609,000

    $1,937/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,937/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,436/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,436/mo

What's special

    This 1725 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15650 S James Sapp Rd, Hartsburg, MO 65039.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2440017000220301

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric-County, Sewage-Septic Tank, Trash-Private, SewagePrvtMaintained, Water-District, Gas-None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior/Features: Garage Dr Opener(s), Laundry-Main Floor, Smoke Detector(s), Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Walk in Closet(s), Washer/DryerConnectn, Ceiling/PaddleFan(s), High Spd Int Access, Tub/Shower, Data Wiring, Main Lvl Master Bdrm, Split Bedroom Design, Attic Fan
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Fireplace: In Living Room, Wood Burning, Air Circulating, Fireplace Insert
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
    • Kitchen/Features: Dishwasher-Built In, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Vent Fan, Cabinets-Wood, Counter-Laminate, Range-Electric, Pantry
    • Exterior Features: Windows-Wood, Driveway-Dirt/Gravel, Vegetable Garden
    • Topo/Lot Description: Partially Wooded, Rolling, Cleared, No Crops
    • Utilities: Electric-County, Sewage-Septic Tank, Trash-Private, SewagePrvtMaintained, Water-District, Gas-None
    • Foundation Material: Poured Concrete
    • Foundation Access: Inside Entrance, Garage
    • Porch: Front, Covered, Screened
    • Heat Type: Forced Air, Electric
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
    • Zoning: Single Family Res
    • Basement: Yes
    • Exterior Finish: Wood Product
    • Street/Roads: Public Maintained, Gravel
    • Uncovered Parking: Parking Pad
    • Fence: Partial
    • Roof: Composition
    • Deck: Covered, Screened, Side, Wrap Around
    • Primary Style: 1.5 Story
    • Foundation Type: Full Bsmt Unfinished, Walkout Basement
    • Sq Ft Source: County Records
    • Outbuildings: Additional Living Quarters, Other/See Remarks
    • Rooms: Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: Main
    • Rooms: Dining Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Utility Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Foyer Level: Main
    • Legal Description: TR B LEGAL SURVEY 633-864

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2021Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #398146 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$492,000$285/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Boone Realty #398146 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $43,244 +10%
    2024$2,713 +0.1%$39,311
    2023$2,711 +29.9%$39,311 +30%
    2022$2,086 +0.2%$30,248
    2021$2,082 +7.5%$30,248 +8%
    2020$1,936 $28,006
    2019$1,936 +13.6%$28,006
    2018$1,704 0%$28,006
    2017$1,705 -0.3%$28,006
    2016$1,709 $28,006
    2015$1,709 +1.5%$28,006
    2014$1,684 $28,006
    2013-- $28,006
    2012-- $28,006
    2011-- $28,006
    2010-- $28,006
    2009-- $28,006
    2008-- $28,006
    2007-- --
    2003-- $24,356
    2002-- $24,356 +9.8%
    2001-- $22,192

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65039