Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    15605 Quail Ridge Dr, Smithville, MO 64089

    3beds
    3,245sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    2.05 Acres Lot
    $755,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $755,000

    $687,000 - $831,000

    $3,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,438/mo

What's special

    **ATTENTION: An accepted offer is in place. Represented parties may still schedule a private viewing for backup-offer consideration.** Prominently perched on over two acres in Smithville, The Fox’s Den on Quail Ridge Drive was custom built by Don Julian for its original owners, who have lovingly maintained it for 25 years. Being offered publicly for the very first time, its crisp red brick facade and one-of-a-kind hand-carved front door, featuring a red fox, set the tone for a home full of warmth, craftsmanship, and charm. Inside, soaring ceilings, gleaming wood floors, and abundant natural light create inviting living spaces, including a family room with a brick fireplace, a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a main-level master suite with a claw-foot tub and walk-in closet. The walkout basement offers versatile entertainment space, a second fireplace, a wet bar, and room to expand, while the treed lot, Trex deck, and lush landscaping provide a private, serene retreat. A home of character, craftsmanship, and quiet whimsy. Ready for its next chapter on Quail Ridge Drive!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lane DeGroff 816-514-5172,

    Keller Williams KC North

    Bought with:

    Deanna Allison, SP00222730

    Distinctive Properties Of KC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2583442MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Bidet, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Gas, Wood Burning, Fireplace Screen
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,245
    • Total interior livable area: 3,245 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,412
    • Finished area below ground: 833

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.05 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 067010001002.10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick/Mortar, Concrete, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999
    Details
    • Builder name: Don Julian

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Grinder Pump
    • Water: Public, PWS Dist
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Smithville
    • Subdivision: Quail Ridge North

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: No Amenities
    • Association name: Quail Ridge North Homeowner's Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2583442 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Contingent$725,000$223/sqft
    11/21/2025Listed for sale$725,000$223/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,095 -44.7%$124,640 +14.9%
    2024$7,410 +4.8%$108,470
    2023$7,071 +12.3%$108,470 +16.4%
    2022$6,295 -0.7%$93,160
    2021$6,343 +9.7%$93,160 +9.9%
    2020$5,783 $84,760
    2019$5,783 -0.8%$84,760 +2.6%
    2018$5,828 +15.1%$82,590
    2017$5,065 $82,590 +1.4%
    2016$5,065 $81,430
    2015$5,065 +0.5%$81,430 +7.3%
    2014$5,041 $75,880
    2013-- $75,880
    2012-- $75,880
    2011-- $75,880 -5.6%
    2010-- $80,410
    2009-- $80,410 -1.2%
    2007-- $81,360 +3%
    2006-- $78,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64089