Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $701,600

    1560 Locust Dr, Tracy, CA 95376

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    1 House on Lot
    Built in 1990
    7,453 Square Feet Lot
    $701,600 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,600

    $667,000 - $737,000

    $3,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,330/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,330/mo

What's special

    Here it is the ONE you have been waiting for!! Featuring 3 spacious Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms and 2500 square feet of living space. Cathedral Ceilings greet you as you step into this gorgeous home. Sweeping Staircase with NEW carpet Throughout. Two Tone Paint, Recessed Lighting and Formal Dining Room. Gourmet Kitchen with all the Modern Conveniences, Stainless Steel Appliances, Refrigerator, Double Ovens, Gas Stove and Dishwasher with Hardwood Floors to boot!! Cozy Fireplace in Family Room. Inside Laundry Room with Cabinets and Sink. Take a look at this Master Suite with Romantic Fireplace and sitting area. Don't forget about the Huge Master Bath with Sunken tub for soaking and oversized walk in closet!! 3 Car Garage, Tile Roof and a Backyard with Tons of Privacy ready for those Summertime BBQ's. You really must come by and Take a look for yourself.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Sink, cabinets, Inside Room
    Features
    • Dining Room, Living Room, Master Suite
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio Uncovered
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 7,453 sqft
    • Features: Many Trees, Back Yard, Front Yard, Shape Regular, Public Trans Nearby
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 234140500000
    • Zoning: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• Roof: Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Stucco, Wood
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • Zoning: residential
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
    • Heating: Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Living Room, Master Suite
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters, Island w/Sink, Pantry Closet
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Stall(s), Window, Tub Sunken
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • LaundryFeatures: Sink, cabinets, Inside Room
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Sitting Area
    • LotFeatures: Many Trees, Back Yard, Front Yard, Shape Regular, Public Trans Nearby
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Nook
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over, Double Sinks, Tile, Window
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio Uncovered
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Auto-Fill
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Utilities: All Public
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • PropertySubType: 1 House on Lot

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2020Sold$535,000+0%$214/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #20013809 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$534,950$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #20013809 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Price change$534,950-2.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #20013809 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Listed for sale$549,950$220/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #20013809 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Pending sale$549,950$220/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #20013809 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$549,950+32.5%$220/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #20013809 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Sold$415,000+13.5%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/2002Sold$365,500$146/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #11158835 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,862 +8.4%$585,095 +2%
    2024$6,330 +1.6%$573,623 +2%
    2023$6,228 +2.1%$562,377 +2%
    2022$6,099 +1.3%$551,351 +2%
    2021$6,023 +8.2%$540,542 +10.3%
    2020$5,565 +2.9%$490,000 +3.3%
    2019$5,410 -2.7%$474,521 +2%
    2018$5,560 +5%$465,218 +2%
    2017$5,297 -1%$456,097 +2%
    2016$5,348 +16.5%$447,157 +10.1%
    2015$4,591 $406,000 +3.8%
    2014$4,591 $391,000 +27.8%
    2013-- $306,000 +24.9%
    2012-- $245,000 +0.4%
    2011-- $244,000 -15%
    2010-- $287,000 -11.1%
    2009-- $323,000 -19.9%
    2008-- $403,012 +2%
    2007-- $395,109 +2%
    2006-- $387,364 +2%
    2005-- $379,769 +2%
    2004-- $372,324 +1.9%
    2003-- $365,500 +41.8%
    2002-- $257,700
    2001-- $257,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95376