Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,400

    156 Hamilton St, Homestead, PA 15120

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    9,086 Square Feet Lot
    $151,400 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,464 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,400

    $132,000 - $171,000

    $1,464/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,464/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,072/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,072/mo

What's special

    This one-level living brick ranch contains more space than it looks. The addition on the back to add the master bedroom allows for a flexible floor plan. The addition can be used as the master bedroom or as a family room. The space is one of the highlights of the home and contains a full bathroom and patio doors to the deck and backyard. Another beautiful feature is the covered side porch that is ideal for relaxing in the evening. The kitchen is fully equipped with the appliances included in the sale and there is room for a table as well. The level backyard is fenced so it is perfect for pets and children to play.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,086 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0180L00058000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Homestead

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • County Or Parish: South Allegheny
    • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Cook Top, Convection Oven
    • Last Change Type: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2017Sold$75,000-6.3%$67/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1248445 Report a problem
    12/5/2016Pending sale$80,000$71/sqft
    Source: FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC #1248445 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Listed for sale$80,000+70.2%$71/sqft
    6/28/2002Sold$47,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,697 +6%$37,400
    2024$1,601 +804.9%$37,400
    2023$177 $37,400
    2022$177 $37,400
    2021$177 +2%$37,400
    2020$173 -2%$37,400
    2019$177 -88.1%$37,400
    2018$1,486 0%$37,400
    2017$1,486 +740%$37,400
    2016$177 -87.6%$37,400
    2015$1,430 +721.7%$37,400
    2014$174 $37,400 -7.4%
    2013-- $40,400 +8.9%
    2012-- $37,100
    2011-- $37,100
    2010-- $37,100
    2009-- $37,100
    2008-- $37,100
    2007-- $37,100
    2006-- $37,100 -28.8%
    2005-- $52,100 +11.1%
    2004-- $46,900
    2003-- $46,900
    2002-- $46,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15120