1559 San Roy Dr, Dunedin, FL 34698
Home value
$406,300
$370,000 - $447,000
$2,499/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,499/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,499/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,829/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,829/mo
Listing updated:
Matt Mayers 727-678-1074,
LIFES A BEACH REAL ESTATE 972-415-2502
Andrew Polce, 3157869
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x12
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 220 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 464 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29x16
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- None
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,928
- Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,418 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 106
Details
- Parcel number: 272815233820030020
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Dunedin
- Subdivision: DUNEDIN ISLES ESTATES 1ST ADD
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2025 | Sold | $420,000-6.6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Pending sale | $449,500$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,500+97.2%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $227,900$146/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T2812535 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2016 | Pending sale | $227,900$146/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP #T2812535 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $227,900+72.7%$146/sqft |
| 3/25/2011 | Sold | $132,000-5%$84/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #U7488164 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2011 | Listed for sale | $139,000$89/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #7488164 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2011 | Pending sale | $139,000$89/sqft |
| 2/11/2011 | Price change | $139,000-6.7%$89/sqft |
| 11/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $149,000-16.8%$95/sqft |
| 4/10/2009 | Listing removed | $179,000$114/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7399195 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $179,000+113.3%$114/sqft |
Source: Listhub #7399195 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/1994 | Sold | $83,900$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,713 +2% | $204,292 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,661 +0.2% | $198,342 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,655 -1% | $192,565 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,683 +0.4% | $186,956 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,673 +2% | $184,375 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $180,230 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,621 +1.6% | $176,869 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,581 +30.3% | $173,231 +22.6% |
| 2016 | $1,980 -1.6% | $141,242 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,013 -8.8% | $140,260 +26% |
| 2014 | $2,209 +3.2% | $111,322 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $2,140 +5.1% | $106,619 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $2,036 | $103,334 +21.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $85,327 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $84,066 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $81,856 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $811 | $81,774 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $79,392 -38.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $129,300 +17.4% |
| 2004 | $1,039 +6.9% | $110,100 +6.6% |
| 2003 | $972 +2% | $103,300 +4.6% |
| 2002 | $953 | $98,800 +11.3% |
| 2001 | $953 +5.3% | $88,800 +17.8% |
| 2000 | $905 | $75,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34698