Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $665,000

    15527 SE Knapp Dr, Portland, OR 97236

    4beds
    2,398sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $661,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $661,600

    $629,000 - $695,000

    $3,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,314/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,314/mo

What's special

    Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a desirable SE Portland neighborhood! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. Soaring, vaulted ceilings at entry and living room, formal dining room and great room w/fireplace, built-ins and wired for surround sound. Spacious kitchen with granite counters, peninsula island and pantry. Beautiful, mature landscaping in front and zero maintenance, fully fenced backyard with a tool shed. Stucco siding has a drainage system for maintenance. Private community park right across the street! Don't miss this fantastic home! [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10228249]

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Oksana Berezhnoy OksanaB@kw.com,

    Keller Williams Premier Partners

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Fidler, 200411233

    Cadwell Realty Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24437550MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bay Window, Builtin Features, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Builtin Features, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Hardwood Floors, Wainscoting
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Builtin Features, Fireplace, Sound System, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hardwood Floors, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Granite, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Wainscoting, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,398
    • Total interior livable area: 2,398 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt, Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: ToolShed
    • Parcel number: R177424

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Cultured Stone, Stucco
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 semi-annually
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/5/2024Sold$665,000-3.5%$277/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24437550 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Pending sale$689,000$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24437550 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for sale$689,000+40.6%$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24437550 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Listing removed$489,900$204/sqft
    Source: Vancouver #19497173 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Pending sale$489,900$204/sqft
    Source: Vancouver #19497173 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$489,900-2%$204/sqft
    Source: Vancouver #19497173 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listed for sale$499,900+1010.9%$208/sqft
    Source: Vancouver #19497173 Report a problem
    5/15/2000Sold$45,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,593 +4.3%$371,410 +3%
    2024$8,239 +4.5%$360,600 +3%
    2023$7,888 +2.5%$350,100 +3%
    2022$7,695 -0.4%$339,910 +3%
    2021$7,730 +11.7%$330,010 +3%
    2020$6,921 +3.9%$320,400 +3%
    2019$6,660 $311,070 +3%
    2018$6,660 +3.5%$302,010 +3%
    2017$6,437 +10.7%$293,220 +3%
    2016$5,815 $284,680 +3%
    2015$5,815 +8.5%$276,390 +3%
    2014$5,359 +18.3%$268,340 +3%
    2013$4,529 +7.3%$260,530 +3.7%
    2012$4,222 -7.8%$251,120 -0.7%
    2011$4,581 -12%$252,950 +3%
    2010$5,204 -0.3%$245,590 +3%
    2009$5,221 +5.9%$238,440 +3%
    2008$4,930 +0.1%$231,500 +3%
    2007$4,924 +3.3%$224,760 +3%
    2006$4,769 +7.1%$218,220 +7.8%
    2005$4,453 +3.5%$202,380 +3%
    2004$4,302 +3.2%$196,490 +3%
    2003$4,168 +7%$190,770 +3%
    2002$3,896 +441.5%$185,220 +408.6%
    2000$720 $36,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pleasant Valley