Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $441,500

    15522 SE Vivian Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    1,942sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2016
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $441,500 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $441,500

    $419,000 - $464,000

    $2,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,806/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,806/mo

What's special

    Well maintained End Unit Townhome nestled at the end of a quiet street! This home features a mini suite on the lower level with bedroom, living area, kitchenette, and bathroom with it's own keyed entry. Perfect for separate living quarters or rental. All window coverings have been upgraded to plantation shutters. Close to everything you need..grocery,hardware, banks, restaurants, food carts, library, 20 acre park, and walking trails with waterfall. A must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Barn Door(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Covered
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Level, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05029355

• Resale
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $131 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Maintenance Structure, Commons, Athletic Court

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Gas Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch, Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • Heating: Zoned, Mini Split
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • LotFeatures: Level, Views
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Barn Door(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Eat Bar, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • View: Mountain(s), Valley, Territorial
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AssociationAmenities: Management, Maintenance Structure, Commons, Athletic Court
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Eat Bar
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring, Barn Door(s)
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • AssociationName: Morningside
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 503-358-8866
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2020Sold$345,000+0%$178/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20334048 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Pending sale$344,999$178/sqft
    Source: Equity Builders Realty #20334048 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Price change$344,9990%$178/sqft
    Source: Equity Builders Realty #20334048 Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listed for sale$345,000+8.6%$178/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: LizC Real Estate Investments Report a problem
    2/8/2019Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: LizC Real Estate Investments Report a problem
    9/12/2016Sold$317,690$164/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16228593 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,290 +2.2%$272,019 +3%
    2024$6,152 +3.9%$264,097 +3%
    2023$5,923 +4.9%$256,405 +3%
    2022$5,646 +8.4%$248,937 +3%
    2021$5,210 +15.8%$241,687 +3%
    2020$4,497 +1.5%$234,648 +3%
    2019$4,430 +13.6%$227,814 +3%
    2018$3,899 +6.4%$221,179 +3%
    2017$3,663 +254%$214,737 +286.5%
    2016$1,035 $55,564 +71.5%
    2015$1,035 $32,405

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086