Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,100

    15510 Arbutus Dr, Cheboygan, MI 49721

    3beds
    1,568sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $288,100 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,100

    $265,000 - $314,000

    $2,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,744/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,744/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH RANCH HOME FOR SALE CLOSE TO MACKINAW CITY AND CHEBOYGAN. Imagine this as your new home or investment property with this premium location. Hop across the bridge for a day trip, or ski the best ski areas in Northern Michigan just an hour away. We have a spacious open floor plan with a large main bedroom and attached bath, a fireplace, and a huge garage. A new furnace has been installed along with new carpeting in the living room, dining room and hallway area. The stone front offers a quality look and the maintenance free deck out front offers a place to relax during the day. Just walk across the street for your Lake Huron access. All the appliances are included. The location feels very private. All this plus a HOME WARRANTY. This home will not last long .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roger J Kopernik 231-420-3805,

    Exit Realty Premier

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201822376MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Washer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bdrm Flr Plan
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,568
    • Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,568

Lot
    • Dimensions: 236' x 284' x 69' x 235'
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041P0700011600
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheboygan
    • Subdivision: T38N, R2W

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Mortgage
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2023Sold$224,900-2.2%$143/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201822376 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$229,900$147/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201822376 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Contingent$229,900$147/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #201822376 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Listed for sale$229,900$147/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201822376 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,590 +69.5%$134,700 +0.7%
    2024$2,118 +7.5%$133,800 +10.7%
    2023$1,970 +4%$120,900 +32.1%
    2022$1,894 $91,500 +8.5%
    2021-- $84,300 +19.4%
    2020-- $70,600 -3.7%
    2019-- $73,300 -1.1%
    2018-- $74,100 -6.2%
    2017-- $79,000 +2.5%
    2016-- $77,100 +7.2%
    2015-- $71,900 +14.3%
    2014-- $62,900 +9%
    2012-- $57,700 +0.2%
    2011-- $57,600 -10%
    2010-- $64,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49721