Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $215,700

    1551 W 34th St, Erie, PA 16508

    3beds
    1,380sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $215,700 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $1,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,700

    $201,000 - $229,000

    $1,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,520/mo

What's special

    Larger than it looks! First floor bedroom and bathroom, and comfortable layout make this feel like home! Classic hardwood floors throughout and high end finishes! Huge fenced in yard with lots of privacy, and an additional communal yard creates a park like setting! Just off Greengarden, this well kept cape is ready for your summer fun! Large sunroom offered with patio set and pool!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,380 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19061041021400
    • Zoning: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• Interior Descriptions: Dryer, Washer
    • Kitchen Features: Range Oven/Gas (Included), Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface: Paved Public
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Sewer Desc: Public
    • Water: Public
    • Exterior Descriptions: Sidewalks, Patio, Fenced Yard
    • Floor Description: Hardwood, Ceramic
    • Lot Description: Landscape, Treed, Level
    • Style: 1.5 Story
    • Zoning: R-1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2019Sold$132,000+1.6%$96/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #140579 Report a problem
    7/29/2019Pending sale$129,900$94/sqft
    Source: Marsha Marsh Re Services #140579 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Price change$129,900-3.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Marsha Marsh Re Services #140579 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for sale$134,900+22.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Marsha Marsh Re Services #140579 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$110,000$80/sqft
    Source: GEMLS #126010 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Pending sale$110,000$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #126010 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for sale$110,000$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #126010 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Pending sale$110,000$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #126010 Report a problem
    5/8/2018Listed for sale$110,000+22.2%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #126010 Report a problem
    9/4/2012Sold$90,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,657 $92,480
    2024$3,657 +5.2%$92,480
    2023$3,476 +2.1%$92,480
    2022$3,403 $92,480
    2021$3,403 +95.4%$92,480
    2020$1,741 -44.9%$92,480
    2019$3,158 -12.8%$92,480
    2018$3,622 +3.6%$92,480
    2017$3,497 +0.7%$92,480
    2016$3,474 +15.9%$92,480
    2015$2,997 $92,480
    2014$2,997 +557.3%$92,480
    2013$456 +2.3%$92,480 +25.6%
    2012$446 $73,650
    2011$446 $73,650
    2010$446 +11%$73,650
    2009$401 $73,650
    2008-- $73,650
    2005$2,269 +743.3%$73,650
    2004$269 $73,650
    2003-- $73,650 +364.4%
    2002-- $15,860
    2000-- $15,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16508