Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $637,900

    1551 Larimer St APT 1302, Denver, CO 80202

    2beds
    2baths
    1,300sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $637,900 Zestimate®
    $491/sqft
    $2,746 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,900

    $587,000 - $689,000

    $2,746/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,746/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,895/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,895/mo

What's special

    Don't miss your chance at this premium, recently renovated condo located in the heart of Larimer Square! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by breathtaking city and mountain views from the spacious balcony. The open living area boasts French Doors that lead to the brand new kitchen. The master suite features its own balcony access, a beautifully redone bathroom, and a giant walk-in closet. The unit also includes a second bedroom with mountain views, a renovated bathroom and a large utility room. The building amenities are top-notch and include a fitness center, hot tub spa, open grill area, tennis court, and year-round outdoor pool with views of downtown and the mountains. The location on the corner of Larimer Square offers an abundance of dining, shopping, and entertainment options just steps from the front door. Additionally, the building is undergoing an update of all common areas and the special assessment has already been paid in full by the previous owner. This is your opportunity to experience all the luxury and excitement of living downtown in this magnificent home! *Not furnished

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 286 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0233116092092

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $350 monthly

DateEventPrice
    2/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listed for rent$3,264-4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$3,400-2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2022Price change$3,500-5.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/15/2022Price change$3,700-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/1/2022Price change$3,775-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/28/2022Price change$3,850-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/30/2022Sold$700,000+41.3%$538/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2022Sold$495,238+2203.4%$381/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2000Sold$21,500-92%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/1995Sold$270,000$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,597 +1.3%$46,420 -6.4%
    2023$3,550 +3.6%$49,580 +11.1%
    2022$3,427 +31.6%$44,640 -2.8%
    2021$2,604 +2.9%$45,920 +8.7%
    2020$2,531 +6%$42,236 -0.7%
    2019$2,387 $42,530 +11.8%
    2018$2,387 +0.3%$38,050
    2017$2,380 +6.7%$38,050 +33.3%
    2016$2,231 -24.4%$28,550
    2015$2,950 0%$28,550 -19.6%
    2014$2,951 -18.6%$35,520
    2013$3,625 +17.9%$35,520 -17.6%
    2012$3,075 +7.6%$43,120 -3.1%
    2011$2,858 +7.6%$44,490 +3.7%
    2010$2,656 +19.1%$42,920 +5.3%
    2009$2,231 -0.2%$40,770 +22.1%
    2008$2,234 +1.8%$33,400
    2007$2,194 +1.1%$33,400 +1.9%
    2006$2,169 +2.1%$32,770
    2005$2,125 $32,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Union Station