Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $724,000

    1550 Sappington Dr, Gambrills, MD 21054

    4beds
    3,045sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $724,000 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $724,000

    $688,000 - $760,000

    $3,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,560/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,560/mo

What's special

    A fantastic updated 2 car garage colonial in popular Sappington Hill community! 4 Bedroom's, 2.5 Bath, 3000+ sq ft home on quiet street with a renovated kitchen including granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Open floor plan with 2 story foyer, hardwoods much of the main level, gas fireplace in family room and deck off of kitchen overlooking fully fenced backyard. Partially finished basement with a large storage area that can easily be finished if you want to expand in the future. Great location close to Ft Meade, Annapolis, Baltimore, Columbia, MARC, and NSA. Don't delay, this is expected to sell fast!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,045 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 597

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0467790082124

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gambrills

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly

• ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 597
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$565,000-1.7%$186/sqft
    Source: EXIT Realty solds #-3497510945936513572 Report a problem
    6/22/2020Pending sale$574,900$189/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDAA435876 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$574,900+14%$189/sqft
    12/29/2016Sold$504,500-0.1%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2016Pending sale$505,000$166/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Crofton/Ft. Meade #AA9753381 Report a problem
    12/15/2016Listed for sale$505,000$166/sqft
    11/12/2016Listing removed$505,000$166/sqft
    10/19/2016Price change$505,000-1.9%$166/sqft
    10/6/2016Price change$515,000-0.8%$169/sqft
    9/17/2016Price change$519,000-1.1%$170/sqft
    8/31/2016Listed for sale$525,000+10.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Flagship of Maryland #AA9753381 Report a problem
    9/13/2010Sold$475,000-5%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$499,999-4.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Executive #AA7368311 Report a problem
    6/23/2010Listed for sale$524,999+85.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Executive #AA7368311 Report a problem
    10/31/2000Sold$282,500+20.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1997Sold$235,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,242 +3.2%$584,700 +5.8%
    2024$6,051 +6.5%$552,567 +6.2%
    2023$5,683 +11.4%$520,433 +6.6%
    2022$5,103 +1.6%$488,300 +1.6%
    2021$5,025 +1.5%$480,833 +1.6%
    2020$4,951 +1.5%$473,367 +1.6%
    2019$4,878 +6.5%$465,900 +3.1%
    2018$4,581 +2.7%$451,800 +3.2%
    2017$4,461 $437,700 +3.3%
    2016-- $423,600 +1.6%
    2015-- $416,900 +1.6%
    2014-- $410,200 +1.7%
    2013-- $403,500
    2012-- $403,500
    2011-- $403,500 -18.4%
    2010-- $494,350 +5%
    2009-- $470,776 +5.3%
    2008-- $447,203 +5.6%
    2007-- $423,630 +11.6%
    2006-- $379,520 +13.2%
    2005-- $335,410 +15.1%
    2004-- $291,300 +7.6%
    2003-- $270,622 +8.3%
    2002-- $249,946 +9%
    2001-- $229,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21054