Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $174,300

    155 S Locke St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,401sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $174,300 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,300

    $146,000 - $199,000

    $1,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,113/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,113/mo

What's special

    Great investment, rental, or flip! Highly desired Nappanee, Indiana. Cash offers only and ready to close quickly. Sold AS-IS. Home needs some work and updating Convenient location and could be a great home again after a rehab. Schedule a tour today so you don't miss out on this great opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336428008000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, Traditional
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

• GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Traditional
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Conventional
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Basement: Partial
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Block, Brick/Mortar
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main

DateEventPrice
    10/16/2019Sold$47,500-0.8%
    Source: IRMLS #201938230 Report a problem
    9/18/2019Price change$47,900-4%$34/sqft
    Source: Myers Trust Real Estate #201938230 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$49,900-13.8%$36/sqft
    Source: Myers Trust Real Estate #201938230 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$57,900-43.2%$41/sqft
    Source: Myers Trust Real Estate #201938230 Report a problem
    2/20/2009Sold$101,900+59.2%
    Source: IRMLS #569449 Report a problem
    2/20/2008Sold$64,000-26.6%
    Source: IRMLS #538862 Report a problem
    6/20/2007Sold$87,209+65.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2005Sold$52,678$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020$1,920 +9.9%--
    2019$1,748 +13.2%$92,300 +10.1%
    2018$1,544 +10%$83,800 +8.5%
    2017$1,404 $77,200 +4.6%
    2016$1,404 +2.5%$73,800 +7.7%
    2014$1,370 +0%$68,500
    2013$1,370 -4.9%$68,500 -12.2%
    2012$1,440 +6.4%$78,000 +15.2%
    2011$1,354 -16.6%$67,700 -16.6%
    2010$1,624 -5.5%$81,200 -5.5%
    2009$1,718 $85,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550