Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $355,000

    155 Arizona Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169

    3beds
    1,665sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    10,395 Square Feet Lot
    $414,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $3,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,000

    $393,000 - $435,000

    $3,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,458/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, Updated 3 bed and 2 bathrooms specious Home with full of natural light.2 car detached garage. this beautiful house offers all updated bathrooms, Kitchen, big Deck, new A/C, Furnace, water Heater and much much more. Kitchen has updated 42inch shaker cabinets, all brand new stainless steel appliances and countertop increases the modernity of this house. it has new Washer and Dryer. Desirable location and schools, near to shopping centers. *Broker Owned*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Gaurav Kant 716-435-5086,

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    Bought with:

    Dipesh Shah

    Hometown Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11972383MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X9
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X9
    Laundry
    • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 288 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X24
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,395 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07154130110000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961
    • Major remodel year: 2023

DateEventPrice
    3/21/2024Sold$355,000$213/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11972383 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Contingent$355,000$213/sqft
    2/2/2024Listed for sale$355,000+2.9%$213/sqft
    1/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11947653 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Contingent$344,900$207/sqft
    12/15/2023Listed for sale$344,900+3%$207/sqft
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11918432 Report a problem
    11/22/2023Contingent$334,900$201/sqft
    11/6/2023Listed for sale$334,900$201/sqft
    11/4/2023Contingent$334,900$201/sqft
    10/27/2023Listed for sale$334,900+123.3%$201/sqft
    5/22/2023Sold$150,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$8,593 +3.3%$28,000
    2022$8,316 +455.6%$28,000 +28.7%
    2021$1,497 +9.9%$21,762
    2020$1,362 +1.1%$21,762 -11%
    2019$1,347 -10.4%$24,452 +10%
    2018$1,503 +3.6%$22,233
    2017$1,450 -29.7%$22,233
    2016$2,063 -11.7%$22,233 +12%
    2015$2,337 +4%$19,858
    2014$2,248 +0.2%$19,858
    2013$2,242 +15.8%$19,858 -9.8%
    2012$1,937 +0.8%$22,005
    2011$1,921 +10.6%$22,005
    2010$1,736 +13.4%$22,005 -17.2%
    2009$1,531 -0.8%$26,573 -4%
    2008$1,544 -6.2%$27,681
    2007$1,646 -13.3%$27,681 +22.4%
    2006$1,899 -0.7%$22,615
    2005$1,912 -2.5%$22,615
    2004$1,961 -10.5%$22,615 +31.1%
    2003$2,191 +5.5%$17,246
    2002$2,078 -15.5%$17,246
    2001$2,459 +3.3%$17,246 +19.7%
    2000$2,380 -2.7%$14,411
    1999$2,447 $14,411

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60169