1548 Route 9 #4E, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$163,000
$147,000 - $179,000
$2,323/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,323/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$605/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$605/mo
Listing updated:
Kristin H. Poellot 914-588-5117,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. 914-328-8400,
Richard P. Blanchet 845-519-4081,
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
David Deberardinis, 10401352293
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,060
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Off Street
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 1356016158196191420000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Architectural style: Garden
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: See Remarks
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
- Subdivision: Ashley Gardens
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Park
- Services included: Heat, Hot Water, Sewer, Water
- Association name: J & J Mgmnt
- Association phone: 914-646-5108
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2024 | Sold | $143,000+2.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Pending sale | $139,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,000+63.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Sold | $85,000-10.5%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2019 | Pending sale | $95,000$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY FK #379424 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2019 | Listed for sale | $95,000+111.1%$90/sqft |
| 2/21/2014 | Sold | $45,000-24.9%$42/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2013 | Listing removed | $59,900$57/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #310284 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2013 | Price change | $59,900-14.3%$57/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #310284 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2012 | Price change | $69,900-12.5%$66/sqft |
Source: WEICHERT, REALTORS #310284 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2012 | Listed for sale | $79,925-7%$75/sqft |
Source: K Fortuna Realty Inc Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2011 | Listing removed | $85,925$81/sqft |
Source: K Fortuna Realty Inc #294095 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $85,925$81/sqft |
Source: K Fortuna Realty Inc #294095 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Listing removed | $85,925$81/sqft |
Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. #294095 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $85,925$81/sqft |
Source: RealEstateShows.com #294095 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 12590