Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $109,700

    1548 Route 9 APT 2A, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    900sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1965
    -- sqft lot
    $109,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $109,700

    $97,000 - $123,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $955/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $955/mo

What's special

    Come see this spacious coop unit in wappingers. Unit is updated Close to route 9, mall, nightlife and various shops. Coop board has common area improvements planned, such as painting and carpets. HOA fee includes grounds, hot water, management, pest control, taxes. water/sewer, garbage, mowing and snowplowing. Cash buyers preffered

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3.38 Acres

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $491 monthly

• CONSTRUCTION: Brick, Block
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • HEATING: Baseboards
    • VIEW DESC: Other
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • FLOORING: Laminate
    • COOLING: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2020Sold$64,500$72/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5111428 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$64,500$72/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #386221 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$64,500$72/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #386221 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Pending sale$64,500$72/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #386221 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for sale$64,500+17.3%$72/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #5111428 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Sold$55,000-15.4%$61/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4853681 Report a problem
    2/24/2019Price change$65,000+8.3%$72/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4853681 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Price change$59,995+20%$67/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4853681 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Price change$49,995-5.7%$56/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4853681 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Price change$52,999-3.6%$59/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4837374 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Price change$55,000-8.2%$61/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4837374 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Price change$59,900-7.8%$67/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4837374 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Price change$65,000+0.1%$72/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4837374 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$64,950+18.2%$72/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2018Price change$54,950+10.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2018Price change$49,900-9.3%$55/sqft
    Source: CANNIZZARO REAL ESTATE CENTER INC E #362595 Report a problem
    6/22/2017Price change$55,000-21.3%$61/sqft
    6/19/2017Listed for sale$69,925$78/sqft
    7/4/2016Listing removed$69,925$78/sqft
    Source: CANNIZZARO REAL ESTATE CENTER INC E #346108 Report a problem
    11/19/2015Listed for sale$69,925$78/sqft
    8/1/2015Listing removed$69,925$78/sqft
    Source: CANNIZZARO REAL ESTATE CENTER INC #330785 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Listed for sale$69,925$78/sqft
    Source: Cannizzaro Real Estate Center Inc #330785 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590