Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,990
  • $239,990

    15471 S PATAGONIA Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    2baths
    1,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    7,743 Square Feet Lot
    $240,900 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,670 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,900

    $229,000 - $255,000

    $1,670/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,670/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,374/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this NEW Single-Story Home in the Arizona City Community! The desirable Gilbert Plan boasts an open design encompassing the Living, Dining, and Kitchen spaces. The Kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, granite countertops, and Stainless-Steel Appliances (including Range with a Microwave hood and Dishwasher). The primary suite has a private bath, dual vanity sinks, and a walk-in closet. This Home also includes 2 more bedrooms and a whole secondary bathroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kindar Ashford 520-308-6195,

    Century Communities of Arizona, LLC

    Bought with:

    Crystal M Hight, SA689222000

    Real Broker

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6827080MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Programmable Thmstat
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,470
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,743 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40711534

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Sold$239,990$163/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6827080 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Pending sale$239,990$163/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6827080 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$239,990-2.4%$163/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$245,990+2974.9%$167/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6827080 Report a problem
    4/10/2018Sold$8,000-11.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/6/2018Pending sale$9,000$6/sqft
    Source: Scottsdale Office #5729826 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Listed for sale$9,000-95%$6/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5729826 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listing removed$179,000$122/sqft
    Source: Scottsdale Office #5700224 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Listed for sale$179,000+5866.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5700224 Report a problem
    6/6/2000Sold$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$91 +3.5%$25,225 +649%
    2025$88 +1.1%$3,368 +18.4%
    2024$87 +2.7%$2,845 +63.3%
    2023$84 -4.3%$1,742 +123.9%
    2022$88 +3.3%$778 +3.2%
    2021$85 +4.6%$754 +11.7%
    2020$82 +2.1%$675 +20.5%
    2019$80 -2.2%$560
    2018$82 $560 -36.4%
    2017-- $880
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123