1546 Kappes St, Indianapolis, IN 46221
Home value
$163,800
$151,000 - $177,000
$952/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$952/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$952/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,068/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,068/mo
Listing updated:
Todd Campbell 317-989-3272,
United Real Estate Indpls
Traci Berry
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 40 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Basement: Cellar
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,004
- Total interior livable area: 1,004 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks, Storm Sewer, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 491115106009000101
- Special conditions: Defects/None Noted,Sales Disclosure Supplements
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1912
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
- Subdivision: Johnsons Belmont Park
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/16/2025 | Sold | $164,000-0.5%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Pending sale | $164,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900+6.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listing removed | $159,900$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $159,900-3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $164,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Pending sale | $164,900$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $164,900+174.8%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $60,000-20%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $75,000-16.7%$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $90,000$90/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Price change | $90,000+12.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $80,000+14.3%$80/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2021 | Price change | $70,000+16.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $60,000+68.5%$60/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2017 | Sold | $35,600-28.8%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2008 | Listing removed | $50,000$50/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #2838614 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $50,000$50/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #2838614 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 +3.7% | $100,000 +14.4% |
| 2024 | $2,000 -2.4% | $87,400 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $2,049 +38.6% | $84,300 -2.9% |
| 2022 | $1,479 +9% | $86,800 +35.4% |
| 2021 | $1,357 +18.5% | $64,100 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,145 +2.9% | $58,600 +20.8% |
| 2019 | $1,113 -16.5% | $48,500 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $1,333 -20.7% | $46,700 +16.2% |
| 2017 | $1,682 +90% | $40,200 -1% |
| 2016 | $885 +2.4% | $40,600 +2% |
| 2014 | $864 -17.6% | $39,800 -5.5% |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $42,100 -9.5% |
| 2012 | $1,049 | $46,500 -1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $47,200 |
| 2010 | $986 -13.3% | $47,200 -6.2% |
| 2009 | $1,138 | $50,300 -10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Indianapolis