15444 SE Knapp Dr, Portland, OR 97236
Home value
$666,800
$627,000 - $713,000
$3,847/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,847/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,360/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,360/mo
Listing updated:
Angie Hobson 503-349-9410,
Summa Real Estate Group
Yang Wen, 201248244
Tree City Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet Organizer, Barn Door, Double Sinks, Ensuite, Laminate Flooring, Solid Surface Countertop, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Central Vacuum, Formal, Great Room, Tile Floor, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Family room
- Features: Central Vacuum, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Upper
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Eating Area, Exterior Entry, Microwave, Pantry, Double Oven, Granite, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 225
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Great Room, Tile Floor, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 18 x 18
Office
- Features: Builtin Features, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Sink, Formal, Great Room, Eat Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite, Closet Organizer, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Kitchen Island, Tile
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Exterior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,441
- Total interior livable area: 3,441 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Level, Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: R177403
- Zoning: R10
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar, Cement Siding, Lap Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Portland
- Subdivision: Hawthorne Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $210 semi-annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 | Sold | $671,000-4.1%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Pending sale | $700,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $700,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Pending sale | $700,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $700,000+60%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2006 | Sold | $437,500+44.8%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2001 | Sold | $302,088+655.2%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2000 | Sold | $40,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,581 +4.3% | $414,110 +3% |
| 2024 | $9,186 +4.5% | $402,050 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,794 +2.5% | $390,340 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,580 +0.4% | $378,980 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,549 +11% | $367,950 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,703 +3.7% | $357,240 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,426 | $346,840 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,426 +3.5% | $336,740 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,177 +12% | $326,940 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,407 | $317,420 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,407 +9.7% | $308,180 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,842 +19% | $299,210 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,908 +8.9% | $290,500 +8.3% |
| 2012 | $4,509 -8.9% | $268,170 -4.9% |
| 2011 | $4,949 -14.6% | $282,040 +0.1% |
| 2010 | $5,794 -3.2% | $281,620 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,987 +5.9% | $273,420 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,653 +0.1% | $265,460 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,647 +3.3% | $257,730 +3% |
| 2006 | $5,469 +2.3% | $250,230 +3% |
| 2005 | $5,346 +3.5% | $242,950 +3% |
| 2004 | $5,165 +3.1% | $235,880 +3% |
| 2003 | $5,009 +7.1% | $229,010 +3% |
| 2002 | $4,677 +550% | $222,340 +510.5% |
| 2000 | $720 | $36,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Pleasant Valley