Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $900,700

    15441 SE Clark St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,523sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $900,700 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $3,824 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $900,700

    $856,000 - $946,000

    $3,824/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,824/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,545/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,545/mo

What's special

    This 3523 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15441 SE Clark St, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Closet, Storage, Soaking Tub, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Built in Features, Quartz, Suite, Island, Wainscoting, Gourmet Kitchen, Butler's Pantry, Engineered Hardwood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,523 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05030969

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018
    • Major remodel year: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Landscaping, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Closet, Storage, Soaking Tub, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Built in Features, Quartz, Suite, Island, Wainscoting, Gourmet Kitchen, Butler's Pantry, Engineered Hardwood, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Appliances, Quartz, Cook Island, Butler's Pantry
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Yard, Covered Courtyard, Gas Hookup
    • LotSizeSource: Builder
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Tandem
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2018
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • AssociationAmenities: Landscaping, Management
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Storage
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Formal, Wainscoting
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Features: Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Soaking Tub
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Gourmet Kitchen, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • YearBuiltDetails: New Construction
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2019Sold$699,900$199/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19248935 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Pending sale$699,900$199/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #19248935 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for sale$699,900$199/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,195 +4.3%$538,110 +3%
    2024$8,814 +3.1%$522,437 +3%
    2023$8,549 +7.2%$507,221 +3%
    2022$7,974 +0%$492,448 +3%
    2021$7,970 +4.7%$478,105 +3%
    2020$7,612 +2.2%$464,180 +3%
    2019$7,444 +298.4%$450,661 +336.7%
    2018$1,869 +5.7%$103,193 +3%
    2017$1,768 $100,187

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086