15432 SE Knapp Dr, Portland, OR 97236
Home value
$620,500
$577,000 - $664,000
$3,757/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,757/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,286/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,286/mo
David Raines dave@rainesrealty.group,
24/7 Properties
Calvin Hoang, 201217645
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Shower, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
- Features: Bay Window, Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Formal, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Cook Island, Disposal, Pantry, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Bay Window, Formal, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 198
- Dimensions: 11 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Closet, Formal, Cook Island, Pantry, Shower, Suite, Walkin Shower, Tile
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames, Bay Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,034
- Total interior livable area: 3,034 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Level, Sloped, Terraced, Sprinkler, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: R177404
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Portland
- Subdivision: Hawthorne
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $420 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 | Sold | $625,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Pending sale | $625,000$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000-3.8%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Price change | $649,900-7.1%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $699,900+106.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2013 | Sold | $338,500-0.1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $338,850-3.1%$112/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #13314672 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2013 | Listing removed | $349,850$115/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #13147814 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,850+44.8%$115/sqft |
| 1/18/2002 | Sold | $241,638+504.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2000 | Sold | $40,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,013 +4.3% | $346,320 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,683 +4.5% | $336,240 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,355 +2.5% | $326,450 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,175 -0.9% | $316,950 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,238 +12.1% | $307,720 +3% |
| 2020 | $6,454 +3.9% | $298,760 +3% |
| 2019 | $6,211 | $290,060 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,211 +3.5% | $281,620 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,002 +7.6% | $273,420 +3% |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $265,460 +3% |
| 2015 | $5,576 +2.6% | $257,730 +3% |
| 2014 | $5,436 +33.7% | $250,230 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,066 +2.2% | $242,950 +2.6% |
| 2012 | $3,980 -7.8% | $236,710 +0.9% |
| 2011 | $4,315 -11.9% | $234,640 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,900 +1.2% | $227,810 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,843 +5.9% | $221,180 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,573 +3.5% | $214,740 +6.5% |
| 2007 | $4,417 +3.3% | $201,580 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,277 +2.3% | $195,710 +3% |
| 2005 | $4,181 +3% | $190,010 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,058 +1.8% | $184,480 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,985 +8.9% | $179,110 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,658 +408.4% | $173,900 +377.5% |
| 2000 | $720 | $36,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Pleasant Valley