Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $524,600

    15425 Happy Holw, Pauma Valley, CA 92061

    2beds
    1,871sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    19.02 Acres Lot
    $524,600 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $4,208 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,600

    $467,000 - $582,000

    $4,208/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,208/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,773/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,773/mo

What's special

    This 1871 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 15425 Happy Holw, Pauma Valley, CA 92061.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Individual Room, Inside, Dryer Included, Washer Included
    Features
    • Ceramic Counters, Beamed Ceilings, Dry Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Custom Covering
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 common wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,871 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Wrap Around
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Pool features: In Ground, Association, Fenced, Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 19.02 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, 2-5 Units/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300804725

• Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Cable Available, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pauma Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $420 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • LaundryFeatures: Individual Room, Inside, Dryer Included, Washer Included
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • CommunityFeatures: Suburban
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • EatingArea: Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Kitchen, Dining Room
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ParkingFeatures: Direct Garage Access, Garage - Two Door
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceramic Counters, Beamed Ceilings, Dry Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Association, Fenced, Community
    • RoomType: Master Suite, Entry, Foyer, Laundry
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered, Wrap Around
    • PropertyCondition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Water Heater, Disposal, Range Hood
    • LotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, 2-5 Units/Acre
    • Utilities: Propane, Cable Available, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available
    • WindowFeatures: Custom Covering
    • Heating: Forced Air, Central
    • StreetSuffix: Lane
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool
    • CommonWalls: 1 common wall
    • CountyOrParish: San Diego
    • AssociationAmenities: Pet Rules, Call for Rules, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
    • AssociationAmenities: Controlled Access
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Electric, Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Valley Center - Pauma
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub, Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust fan(s)
    • TaxTractNumber: 8772
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • YearBuiltSource: Public Records
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s)
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • CommonInterest: Condominium
    • ParcelNumber: 1300804725
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2020Sold$305,000-1.6%$163/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SW20049402 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$310,000$166/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate #SW20049402 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$310,000+64%$166/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate #SW20049402 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$1,995+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2014Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate #140006358 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate #140006358 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for rent$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate #140006358 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate Report a problem
    3/2/2014Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Time Real Estate Report a problem
    11/26/2013Sold$189,000-5%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listed for sale$199,000-49%$106/sqft
    Source: Curtis Coleman Company #130056262 Report a problem
    5/15/2006Sold$390,000$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,623 -20.9%$333,559 +2%
    2024$4,583 +31.9%$327,019 +2%
    2023$3,476 +1.5%$320,608 +2%
    2022$3,425 +1.7%$314,322 +2%
    2021$3,369 +43.4%$308,159 +45.5%
    2020$2,350 +4%$211,844 +2%
    2019$2,259 -1.9%$207,691 +2%
    2018$2,302 +2.1%$203,620 +2%
    2017$2,255 +2.2%$199,628 +2%
    2016$2,206 +1.7%$195,715 +1.5%
    2015$2,168 +2.4%$192,776 +2%
    2014$2,118 $189,000 +7.9%
    2013-- $175,231 +2%
    2012-- $171,796 +2%
    2011-- $168,429 +0.8%
    2010-- $167,171 -0.2%
    2009-- $167,569 +2%
    2008-- $164,285 +2%
    2007-- $161,065 -18.5%
    2006-- $197,726 +2%
    2005-- $193,850 +2%
    2004-- $190,050 +1.9%
    2003-- $186,567 +2%
    2002-- $182,909 +2%
    2001-- $179,324

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92061