A captivating single family residence, presenting itself in great condition as an attractive property. This distinguished two-story home, originally constructed in 1928, offers a unique opportunity for gracious living. The inviting living room provides a comforting atmosphere, centered around a charming fireplace, perfect for creating a warm and welcoming ambiance during cooler evenings or simply enjoying quiet moments of reflection. Culinary aspirations find their perfect setting in the thoughtfully appointed kitchen, featuring a convenient kitchen bar and a functional kitchen peninsula offering versatile spaces for meal preparation and casual dining experiences. One of the property's two full bathrooms boasts a beautifully designed tiled walk in shower, offering a refreshing and refined experience, perfect for unwinding after a busy day. There is plenty of space for the family which offers a truly appealing lifestyle for the family. Please request showing 24 hours in advance in order to allow tenants time to respond!
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/25)
$225,000
154 W Arizona St, Indianapolis, IN 46225
3beds
1,798sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1928
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$125/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Distinguished two-story homeCharming fireplaceThoughtfully appointed kitchenConvenient kitchen barFunctional kitchen peninsula
- 37 days |
- 587 |
- 77 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Judi Bartley 317-626-8838,
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22092266
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x13
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Basement: Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,798
- Total interior livable area: 1,798 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 491114115002000101
- Special conditions: Sales Disclosure Supplements
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $125/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $234,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,512
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,775/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $225,000-4.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $235,000-4.1%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+32.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2020 | Sold | $185,000+0.1%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2020 | Pending sale | $184,900$103/sqft |
Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21746210 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $184,900+1428.1%$103/sqft |
| 11/9/2006 | Sold | $12,100$7/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 -2.3% | $234,100 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $2,573 -3% | $217,200 -5.2% |
| 2023 | $2,652 +28% | $229,000 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $2,071 +5949.3% | $223,200 +21.6% |
| 2021 | $34 -96.5% | $183,600 +216% |
| 2020 | $969 -69.3% | $58,100 +41.7% |
| 2019 | $3,157 +500.6% | $41,000 +28.9% |
| 2018 | $526 -46.3% | $31,800 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $979 +116.7% | $30,400 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $452 -26.4% | $28,600 -14.6% |
| 2014 | $614 +940.7% | $33,500 -4.6% |
| 2013 | $59 | $35,100 -7.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $37,900 +9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $34,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,700 +13% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,700 -18.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,600 +49.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $25,200 +10.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $22,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,800 +216.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,200 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,400 -11.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,389/mo
Principal & interest
$1209
Property taxes
$180
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Near Southside