Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    154 N Red Snapper Dr, Port Lavaca, TX 77979

    --beds
    --baths
    1.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,060 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,060/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,060/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $200/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $200/mo

What's special

    Waterfront Property with 100 ft pier! With endless skies and beautiful sunrises, this property does not disappoint! Large, insulated, unfinished 35x40 barn/garage with 15 ft covered porch. Perfect weekend getaway or build your forever home. Barn/garage set back from water with plenty of room to build a home. Electric, Septic and Well already in place. RV not included (for sale separately) Captain's Cove has neighborhood boat ramp. Don't miss this opportunity to own your own waterfront property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kappy Randall 713-492-5700,

    ThisisLivin Properties LLC

    Bought with:

    NON-MEMBER AGENT

    Non Member Office

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 522398MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Victoria Area Association of REALTORS

Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Other, See Remarks
    • Parcel number: 71987
    • Zoning description: 0

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 annually
    • Association name: Captain's Cove

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold--
    Source: Central Texas MLS #522398 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$305,000
    Source: HAR #61910363 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Price change$305,000-4.7%
    Source: HAR #44717624 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Price change$320,000-3%
    Source: Central Texas MLS #522398 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Price change$330,000-4.3%
    Source: HAR #44717624 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$345,000-4.2%
    Source: HAR #44717624 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$360,000
    Source: HAR #44717624 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,439 +31.3%$245,750 +29.9%
    2024$2,619 +2.5%$189,160 +0.8%
    2023$2,556 +48.5%$187,570 +70.1%
    2022$1,722 -9%$110,250
    2021$1,891 $110,250 +40%
    2020-- $78,750
    2019-- $78,750
    2018-- $78,750
    2017-- $78,750 +59.5%
    2016-- $49,370
    2015-- $49,370
    2014-- $49,370
    2012-- $49,370
    2011-- $49,370
    2010-- $49,370 -17.6%
    2009-- $59,948 +319.8%
    2007-- $14,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77979