Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,200

    154 Lafayette Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2baths
    1,520sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    757 Square Feet Lot
    $383,200 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,200

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,564/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,564/mo

What's special

    Spacious townhome w/ open floor plan and plenty of recent upgrades w/ an inviting, fresh, cheerful and neutral d cor. Spacious living room w/ two-light filled windows and a double-sided fireplace to be enjoyed from the dining room as well. Mannington Mills floors in living and dining rooms installed in 05. The kitchen is well equipped w/ loads of counter and storage space including an island; stove upgraded 06, refrigerator Jan 10 and dishwasher 6 months ago. Eat at the breakfast bar or enjoy company in the dining area while looking out the sliding glass doors(replaced '09) to an expanded deck w/ great views of the large open space and wooded area. Professionally finished walk-out basement, currently used as a great room. Master BR carpet replaced 8 mths ago, rest of 2nd floor less than 3 yrs ago. Sliding glass doors(replaced '09) lead to a patio for added outdoor enjoyment and convenience. Roof replaced '00. Heat Pump in '00. All windows replaced b/n '07-'09.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 757 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000499693

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2011Sold$220,000-2.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2010Listed for sale$224,900-0.9%$148/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5788676 Report a problem
    10/25/2005Sold$226,900-81.6%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2001Sold$1,235,000$813/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,782 +6%$108,770
    2024$4,511 $108,770
    2023$4,511 +3.3%$108,770
    2022$4,365 +2.9%$108,770
    2021$4,242 +2.5%$108,770
    2020$4,137 +1.3%$108,770
    2019$4,083 +2.4%$108,770
    2018$3,988 +3.2%$108,770
    2017$3,864 +2.1%$108,770
    2016$3,785 +1.9%$108,770
    2015$3,713 +2.3%$108,770
    2014$3,631 +3.1%$108,770
    2013$3,523 +2%$108,770
    2012$3,453 +3%$108,770
    2011$3,354 +2.6%$108,770
    2010$3,268 +3.5%$108,770
    2009$3,158 +3.5%$108,770
    2008$3,051 +5.1%--
    2007$2,904 +6.5%--
    2006$2,726 +8.7%--
    2005$2,508 +8.7%--
    2004$2,307 +4.2%--
    2003$2,213 +0.8%--
    2002$2,195 +10.7%--
    2000$1,983 +3.9%--
    1999$1,909 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe