Move-in Ready. Welcome to this beautifully designed Dinero plan by Centex, a two-story home featuring four bedrooms, two and a half baths, plus a dedicated office. The open-concept layout connects the living room and kitchen, creating a bright and inviting space that’s perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a spacious island that anchors the heart of the home. The owner’s suite offers a private bathroom with a walk-in shower and a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft area that can serve as a second living space, game room, or media area. With plenty of storage throughout, a covered patio for outdoor relaxation, and an oversized lot that gives you extra space to enjoy, this home blends flexibility, comfort, and room to grow.
Pending
Price increase: $2.5K (5/8)
$294,920
15389 Dapple Bluff Ln, Conroe, TX 77302
4beds
2,285sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
-- sqft lot
$292,700 Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$80/mo HOA
What's special
Versatile loft areaTwo-story homeDedicated officeBright and inviting spaceFour bedroomsComfortable retreatOversized lot
- 63 days |
- 145 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jimmy Franklin 281-609-9327,
Pulte Homes
Source: HAR,MLS#: 3632025
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Convection Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,285
- Total interior livable area: 2,285 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
Lot
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 555055
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $961 annually
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $40,600
- Annual tax amount: $641
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
Estimated market value
$292,700
$278,000 - $307,000
$2,409/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Pending sale | $294,920+0.8%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $292,440-0.8%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $294,920-1.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $299,920+1.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $294,920-1.7%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $299,920+0.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $297,440-0.8%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $299,920-4.8%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $314,950-4.8%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,910$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 -30.3% | $40,600 -30% |
| 2024 | $920 | $58,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77302