Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $530,780

    1535 Fairwind Ct, Alpharetta, GA 30004

    4beds
    2,403sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $567,200 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,853 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,200

    $539,000 - $596,000

    $2,853/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,853/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,096/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,096/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Chadbourne at Bluegrass nestled in a tranquil cul-de-sac within the vibrant city of Alpharetta, GA, situated in Forsyth County. This residence presents an inviting opportunity to create your dream space within a thriving swim tennis sidewalk community Boasting recent upgrades including kitchen, newer siding, and roof, this home sets the stage for a refreshed exterior and a sturdy foundation for comfortable living. Upon entry, discover a spacious interior awaiting your personal touch. While the interior may benefit from updates to flooring, paint, and bathrooms, it presents an ideal canvas for customization, allowing you to tailor each room to your unique style and preferences. The well-designed floor plan seamlessly integrates practicality and comfort, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. The 4 bedrooms offer versatility, accommodating family, guests, or creating dedicated work-from-home spaces. Outside, relish the tranquility of the cul-de-sac location, perfect for quiet evenings or outdoor gatherings. Take advantage of the community's amenities, including swimming, tennis, and the convenience of sidewalks ideal for leisurely strolls or exercise. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and schools, this home offers both a serene retreat and easy access to a myriad of local amenities. Don't miss the chance to transform this property into your dream home, tailor-made to suit your lifestyle. Embrace the opportunity to reimagine and revitalize this residence to fulfill its true potential. Schedule your showing today and envision the endless possibilities that await in this desirable Alpharetta home!

Bought with:

    Abdul Rizwan, 428461

    LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7310986MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    • Level: Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,403
    • Total interior livable area: 2,403 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,403

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 042   083
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Alpharetta
    • Subdivision: Chadbourne At Bluegrass

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,000 semi-annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis, Trash
    • Association phone: 770-904-5270

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2024Sold$530,780-3.5%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310986 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Pending sale$550,000$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310986 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Contingent$550,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10231026 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for sale$550,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10231026 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Contingent$550,000$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10231026 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for sale$550,000+124%$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7310986 Report a problem
    11/2/2007Sold$245,500+60.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/1996Sold$152,900$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,542 +33.2%$225,996 +6.9%
    2024$4,161 +19.2%$211,332 +9.8%
    2023$3,492 +2.1%$192,496 +29.1%
    2022$3,421 +11.6%$149,072 +19.6%
    2021$3,065 +3.1%$124,620 +3.8%
    2020$2,971 +0.2%$120,096 +0.5%
    2019$2,965 +17.7%$119,528 +23%
    2017$2,519 +10.2%$97,164 +12.8%
    2016$2,286 $86,124 +2.4%
    2015$2,286 +18%$84,124 +10%
    2014$1,938 +10.8%$76,480 +10.5%
    2013$1,748 -1.1%$69,200 -0.8%
    2012$1,767 -11.6%$69,780 -10.9%
    2011$1,998 $78,320 -8.6%
    2010-- $85,652
    2009-- $85,652
    2008-- $85,652 +2.5%
    2007-- $83,560
    2006$1,676 +6.8%$83,560 +7.7%
    2005$1,569 $77,560
    2004$1,569 +7.4%$77,560
    2003$1,461 +6.6%--
    2002$1,370 +13.8%--
    2001$1,204 -1.9%--
    2000$1,227 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004