Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $329,400

    1534 5th St, Chappell, NE 69129

    4beds
    3baths
    2,428sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1891
    1.16 Acres Lot
    $329,400 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $329,400

    $273,000 - $385,000

    $1,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,178/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,178/mo

What's special

    This 2428 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1534 5th St, Chappell, NE 69129.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,428 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000259000

Condition
    • Year built: 1891

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: ELECTRICITY, CITY WATER, NATURAL GAS, CITY SEWER

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappell

    Other

    Other facts
    • STYLE: 1 1/2
    • SQ. FT. ABOVE GROUND: 1401-1600
    • TOTAL BATH: THREE
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • CONSTRUCTION: FRAME
    • KITCHEN: ELECTRIC RANGE, DISHWASHER, REFRIGERATOR, PANTRY
    • LAUNDRY: MAIN, OFF KITCHEN
    • APPROX. AGE: 61+
    • BASEMENT: PARTIAL
    • DINING ROOM: LIV/DIN COMBO, CARPET
    • HEATING/COOLING: CENTRAL AIR, GAS FORCED AIR
    • UTILITIES: ELECTRICITY, CITY WATER, NATURAL GAS, CITY SEWER
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: DECK
    • LIVING ROOM: CARPET
    • STREET/ROAD: CITY MAINTAINED

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2018Listing removed$235,000$97/sqft
    Source: Benson Ag Land Realty LLC #23709 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$235,000+25.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Benson Ag Land Realty LLC #23709 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold$187,500$77/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,610 +2.9%$196,560 +5.1%
    2024$2,536 -18.4%$186,990 +0.2%
    2023$3,108 -1.6%$186,630 +2.3%
    2022$3,157 -2.2%$182,515
    2021$3,227 -6.4%$182,515 +0.3%
    2020$3,447 +35.8%$181,975 +34.2%
    2018$2,539 +4.1%$135,585
    2017$2,439 -0.2%$135,585
    2016$2,443 -23.1%$135,585 -18.1%
    2015$3,178 +46.7%$165,585 +63.8%
    2014$2,166 $101,090
    2013$2,166 $101,090
    2012-- $101,090
    2011$2,166 -1.1%$101,090
    2010$2,189 +1.7%$101,090
    2009$2,152 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 69129