Skip main navigation
Sold for $430,000
  • $430,000

    15317 SE 57th St, Choctaw, OK 73020

    4beds
    2,796sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $469,200 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,904 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $469,200

    $446,000 - $493,000

    $2,904/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,904/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,466/mo

What's special

    Amazingly well kept one owner home! Wonderful kitchen with a large amount of countertop space, 5 burner gas stove, nice pantry and a breakfast bar! Granite throughout home! Cozy living area with a fireplace! Second HUGE living/bonus/flex room, 2 dining areas and 4 true bedrooms all on one level! Master is good size with double vanities, stand up shower and large walk-in closet! Whole house water filtration system! Oversized 3 car garage! Storm shelter! Shaded front and backyard with a sidewalk path to back patio! Backyard spotlights! Prewired for 7.1 surround sound. Fire suppressant system throughout home that can help with lower insurance premiums! This wonderful neighborhood offers a community pool, splash pad, and basketball courts with super convenient access to I-40 and just a short commute to Tinker and Downtown OKC. In addition to a convenient location, this house is located in the Choctaw-Nicoma Park School District.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikii Hubbs 405-831-7563,

    Prestige Real Estate Services

    Bought with:

    Sandi O'Dell, 159236

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1064170MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Stained Wood
    • Flooring: Combination, Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,796
    • Total interior livable area: 2,796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Fencing: Combination
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15317SE57th73020
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    Details
    • Builder name: 4Corners

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Aerobic System, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Choctaw

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $750 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facility

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2023Sold$430,000-5.5%$154/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1064170 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Pending sale$455,000$163/sqft
    6/4/2023Listed for sale$455,000+49.3%$163/sqft
    5/17/2013Sold$304,692+528.2%$109/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #510158 Report a problem
    2/25/2013Sold$48,500$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,339 +3.9%$48,888 +3%
    2024$6,100 +17.6%$47,465 +17.7%
    2023$5,186 +4.1%$40,326 +3%
    2022$4,984 +3.7%$39,152 +3%
    2021$4,804 +2.3%$38,012 +3%
    2020$4,695 +36.5%$36,905 -2%
    2019$3,439 +3.1%$37,655 +3%
    2018$3,336 -26%$36,559 +3%
    2017$4,511 $35,493 +3%
    2016$4,511 +3%$34,459 +3%
    2015$4,378 +2.4%$33,456 +2.8%
    2014$4,275 $32,557 +5940.3%
    2013-- $539

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73020