Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $832,500

    1529 Sturgus Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144

    2beds
    1baths
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    3,001 Square Feet Lot
    $832,500 Zestimate®
    $694/sqft
    $2,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $832,500

    $783,000 - $882,000

    $2,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,015/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,015/mo

What's special

    Available as early as December 20th, but also available to start later. Stunningly renovated 2bedroom/1bath unit on upper level with designer finishes throughout. EVERYTHING IS NEW from kitchen with white cabinets, quartz countertops, SS appliances to new doors, new flooring and new bathroom. Enjoy summer BBQ's on your patio or relax and take in the surrounding views from your own front deck. Conveniently located--minutes to downtown, I-5, I-90, parks, restaurants and shopping. A Must See!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8850000185

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/24/2020Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$750,000+3.4%$625/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1592537 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Pending sale$724,999$604/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams North Seattle #1592537 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listed for sale$724,999+61.1%$604/sqft
    6/29/2018Sold$450,000+67.9%$375/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1224032 Report a problem
    7/12/2011Listing removed$268,000$223/sqft
    Source: Prudential NW Realty Assoc. #169744 Report a problem
    1/12/2011Listed for sale$268,000-7.6%$223/sqft
    6/5/2010Listing removed$289,950$242/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    2/8/2010Price change$289,950-3.3%$242/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    10/2/2009Price change$299,995-5.1%$250/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$316,000-3.7%$263/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listed for sale$328,000-2.1%$273/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    6/23/2009Listing removed$335,000$279/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    1/27/2009Listed for sale$335,000-2.6%$279/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #29010743 Report a problem
    12/12/2008Listing removed$344,000$287/sqft
    Source: Postlets #28037144 Report a problem
    10/27/2008Price change$344,000-3.1%$287/sqft
    Source: Postlets #28037144 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Listed for sale$355,000-5.3%$296/sqft
    Source: Postlets #28037144 Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listing removed$375,000$313/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #27121453 Report a problem
    2/2/2008Listed for sale$375,000+58.9%$313/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #27121453 Report a problem
    3/6/2007Sold$236,000$197/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #27017565 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,146 +9.1%$944,000 +9%
    2023$8,383 +8.5%$866,000 -2.6%
    2022$7,730 +3.5%$889,000 +12.4%
    2021$7,467 -5.7%$791,000 -1.2%
    2020$7,921 +41.4%$801,000 +43%
    2019$5,600 +10.1%$560,000 -1.1%
    2018$5,088 +10.7%$566,000 +28.1%
    2017$4,595 +65.6%$442,000 +13%
    2016$2,775 $391,000 +15%
    2015$2,775 $340,000 +25.9%
    2014$2,775 $270,000 +6.3%
    2013$2,775 $254,000 +13.9%
    2012-- $223,000 -12.2%
    2011-- $254,000 -6.6%
    2010-- $272,000
    2009-- $272,000 +20.4%
    2007-- $226,000 +11.9%
    2006-- $202,000
    2005-- $202,000 +234.4%
    2001$274 +7.9%$60,400
    2000$254 $60,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Beacon Hill