1529 Oak St, Monroe, MI 48161
Home value
$124,700
$104,000 - $150,000
$1,057/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,057/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$638/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$638/mo
Listing updated:
Mitchell Hollins 313-398-3622,
LPT Realty, LLC
Christina Sandy, 6501451803
Synergy Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14 X 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,044 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,044
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 70 x 164
Details
- Parcel number: 58554900105000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Monroe
- Subdivision: CONSOLIDATED LAND CO INC 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | $122,000-6.2%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Pending sale | $130,000$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $130,000-10.3%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000+20.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Listing removed | $119,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Price change | $119,900-4.1%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $125,000+443.5%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Sold | $23,000-7.6%$22/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2015 | Pending sale | $24,900$24/sqft |
Source: Haynes Real Estate, Inc. #3446049 Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $24,900-48.1%$24/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. #3446049 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Listing removed | $48,000$46/sqft |
Source: Listhub #30589604 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2008 | Price change | $48,000-15%$46/sqft |
Source: Listhub #30589604 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $56,471+398.6%$54/sqft |
Source: Listhub #30589604 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2003 | Sold | $11,326$11/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 +4.8% | $34,700 +13.8% |
| 2024 | $971 +4.5% | $30,490 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $929 +2.2% | $27,060 +14.8% |
| 2022 | $909 +6.8% | $23,580 +16.5% |
| 2021 | $851 +109.6% | $20,240 +8.1% |
| 2020 | $406 -48.9% | $18,720 +21.9% |
| 2019 | $795 -1.3% | $15,360 +14.3% |
| 2018 | $805 +33.6% | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $603 | $13,440 -0.8% |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,550 +28.8% |
| 2015 | $603 +1.6% | $10,520 |
| 2014 | $594 | $10,520 -20.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,170 -12.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $15,020 -12.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,140 -8.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $18,740 -22.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $24,220 -26% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,720 +0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $32,610 +11.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $29,240 +14.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,530 +17.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $21,720 +4.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48161