Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $647,400

    1527 Buckeye Ct, Pinole, CA 94564

    3beds
    1,684sqft
    Duet
    Built in 1974
    2,221 Square Feet Lot
    $647,400 Zestimate®
    $384/sqft
    $3,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $647,400

    $609,000 - $686,000

    $3,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,041/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,041/mo

What's special

    Great Pinole view location. Complex has pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,684 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2,221 sqft
    • Features: Other, Sloped Down
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4013710266

• Existing
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased
    Location
    • Region: Pinole

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $999 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Other, Playground
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Other, Management Fee, Reserves, Common Area Maint

• GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Electric Range/Cooktop
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • ExteriorFeatures: Front Yard, Other
    • AssociationPhone: 999-999-9999
    • FoundationDetails: Other
    • PoolFeatures: Community
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Other, Playground
    • LotFeatures: Other, Sloped Down
    • InteriorFeatures: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Space Per Unit - 2
    • OtherEquipment: Other
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Structure, Other, Management Fee, Reserves, Common Area Maint
    • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Leased
    • BuildingFeatures: Other
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Other
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Over Tub, Other
    • Heating: Forced Air 1 Zone
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Shower Over Tub, Tile
    • DirectionFaces: Unit Faces Street
    • AssociationName: NOT LISTED
    • View: Canyon
    • PropertySubType: Duet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2019Sold$510,000+2.2%$303/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40878498 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Pending sale$499,000$296/sqft
    Source: COMPASS #40878498 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$499,000$296/sqft
    Source: COMPASS #40878498 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,490 +2.9%$557,755 +2%
    2024$8,249 +2.5%$546,820 +2%
    2023$8,045 +0.9%$536,099 +2%
    2022$7,975 +0.2%$525,588 +2%
    2021$7,956 +4.2%$515,283 +1%
    2020$7,632 +199.1%$510,000 +351.5%
    2019$2,552 +2.9%$112,965 +2%
    2018$2,479 +2.4%$110,751 +2%
    2017$2,420 +1.7%$108,581 +2%
    2016$2,381 -1.7%$106,452 +1.5%
    2015$2,423 $104,854 +2%
    2014$2,423 $102,801 +0.5%
    2013-- $102,337 +2%
    2012-- $100,331 +2%
    2011-- $98,364 +0.8%
    2010-- $97,630 -0.2%
    2009-- $97,863 +2%
    2008-- $95,945 +2%
    2007-- $94,065 +2%
    2006-- $92,221 +2%
    2005-- $90,413 +2%
    2004-- $88,641 +1.9%
    2003-- $87,018 +2%
    2002-- $85,313 +2%
    2001-- $83,642

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94564