Skip main navigation
Sold for $362,000
  • $362,000

    1526 31st St SW, Allentown, PA 18103

    5beds
    1,794sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    6,664.68 Square Feet Lot
    $395,800 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $395,800

    $376,000 - $416,000

    $2,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,356/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom home offering comfortable living across two floors. As you step inside, you're greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The first floor boasts convenient living spaces, including two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, a laundry room, and a fully equipped kitchen, which showcases brand new cabinets, elegant granite countertops, and new appliances. Ascending to the second floor, you'll discover an additional three bedrooms and a full bathroom. With nothing left to be done, you can move right in and begin enjoying the comforts of your new home immediately.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Judi Youssef 484-619-0545,

    Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Judi Youssef, RS315120

    Harvey Z Raad Real Estate

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 734165MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,794
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Off Street, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,664 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Flat, Not In Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 549545053367 001
    • Zoning: R-L-Low Density Residenti
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
    Condition
    • Unknown
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Sold$362,000+0.6%$202/sqft
    Source: GLVR #734165 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Pending sale$359,900$201/sqft
    Source: GLVR #734165 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listed for sale$359,900-5.3%$201/sqft
    Source: GLVR #734165 Report a problem
    3/10/2024Listing removed$379,900$212/sqft
    Source: GLVR #732545 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$379,900+82.6%$212/sqft
    Source: GLVR #732545 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Sold$208,000+12.4%$116/sqft
    Source: GLVR #719661 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Pending sale$185,000$103/sqft
    Source: GLVR #719661 Report a problem
    7/2/2023Listed for sale$185,000+20.9%$103/sqft
    Source: GLVR #719661 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Listing removed$153,000$85/sqft
    Source: Prudential Patt, White Real Estate #438834 Report a problem
    2/21/2013Listed for sale$153,000+91.5%$85/sqft
    Source: PW Fox Real Estate LP #438834 Report a problem
    1/17/2001Sold$79,900$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,846 $144,200
    2024$7,846 $144,200
    2023$7,846 $144,200
    2022$7,846 +3.4%$144,200
    2021$7,592 +1.5%$144,200
    2020$7,476 +11279%$144,200
    2019$66 +1.6%$144,200
    2018$65 $144,200
    2017-- $144,200
    2016-- $144,200
    2015-- $144,200
    2014-- $144,200 +189.3%
    2012-- $49,850
    2011-- $49,850
    2010-- $49,850
    2009-- $49,850
    2008-- $49,850 +30.8%
    2007-- $38,100
    2006-- $38,100
    2005-- $38,100
    2004-- $38,100
    2003-- $38,100
    2002-- $38,100
    2000-- $38,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alton Park