Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $488,700

    15259 Chapparel St, Hesperia, CA 92345

    3beds
    4,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.41 Acres Lot
    $488,700 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $488,700

    $445,000 - $528,000

    $2,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,994/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,994/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Perfect for the commuter travelling down the hill or for that family that wants a great neighborhood. Lots of concrete to park your toys or double gate access for your RV. The front yard is beautifully landscaped with automatic sprinklers. Lots of tile flooring. This well taken care of 3 bedroom, 2 bath, family room with wood burning stove. Large backyard. Can be rented with or without gardner...slight price variation. Must see to appreciate

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0405911220000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Hesperia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Free Standing Oven
    • Assoc. Fees \ 0.00

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2009Sold$107,000-57.2%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/30/2008Sold$250,160+40.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2008Price change$178,000-8.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #C08011883 Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$195,000-32.5%$49/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #C08011883 Report a problem
    3/27/2007Sold$289,000+280.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/1995Sold$76,000-17.3%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/1994Sold$91,918$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,560 +2.2%$133,242 +2%
    2024$1,527 +1.1%$130,629 +2%
    2023$1,511 +2.2%$128,068 +2%
    2022$1,478 +1.8%$125,557 +2%
    2021$1,452 +1.1%$123,095 +1%
    2020$1,436 +2%$121,833 +2%
    2019$1,408 +1.9%$119,444 +2%
    2018$1,382 +1.7%$117,102 +2%
    2017$1,359 $114,806 +2%
    2016$1,359 +2.1%$112,554 +1.5%
    2015$1,331 +1.2%$110,864 +2%
    2014$1,315 $108,692 +0.5%
    2013-- $108,201 +2%
    2012-- $106,080 +0.3%
    2011-- $105,791 -0.9%
    2010-- $106,746 -22.1%
    2009-- $137,000 -37.4%
    2008-- $219,000 +100.2%
    2007-- $109,383 +2%
    2006-- $107,238 +2%
    2005-- $105,135 +2%
    2004-- $103,073 +1.9%
    2003-- $101,184 +2%
    2002-- $99,200 -13.6%
    2001-- $114,815 +2%
    2000-- $112,564

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92345