1525 Sappington Dr, Gambrills, MD 21054
Home value
$701,300
$666,000 - $736,000
$3,204/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,204/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,204/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,268/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,268/mo
Listing updated:
Katie Katzenberger Rubin 443-864-8000,
Keller Williams Realty Centre
CARLTON STEPHENSON, 0225260047
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 1020
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Rough Bath Plumb
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,060
- Total interior livable area: 2,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,040
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020467790082147
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $290 annually
- Association name: SAPPINGTON HILLS HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $650,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Pending sale | $650,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000+202.2%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/1995 | Sold | $215,087$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 +14.1% | $513,800 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $5,364 +5.4% | $489,900 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $5,089 +10.1% | $466,000 +5.4% |
| 2022 | $4,620 +2.1% | $442,100 +2.1% |
| 2021 | $4,525 +2% | $433,033 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $4,435 +2.1% | $423,967 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $4,344 +6.5% | $414,900 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $4,079 +2.7% | $402,300 +3.2% |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $389,700 +3.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $377,100 +0.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $373,967 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $370,833 +0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $367,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $367,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $367,700 -20.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $460,040 +5% |
| 2009 | -- | $437,960 +5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $415,880 +5.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $393,800 +13.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $347,550 +15.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $301,300 +18.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $255,050 +7.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $236,610 +8.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $218,170 +9.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $199,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21054