Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
    Price cut: $40K (3/10)
    $190,000

    15246 Plum St, Cabazon, CA 92230

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1979
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location, & Opportunity. You may have found a hidden gem in Southern California with potential for the person who may want to be off the grid without being off the grid!? If you are interested in a desert environment, however, you still want to be on a paved street, with utilities, and want to be away from the city, without being too far from civilization, with shopping and restaurants as close as 4 miles or so away. This area is not for everyone. If you don't mind the desert winds that power the local wind generators, the undeveloped land, just a few hundred feet from the front door of this waiting-to-be-rehabbed manufactured two-bedroom, two-bath home, offers lots of potential. The fenced & gated 8,712 ft lot is street to street, with gates at both streets. A toy trailer or RV can be pulled onto the fenced lot. On the property sits a detached wooden storage shed, the home has a covered patio, & a paved driveway with a rolling gate for off-street vehicle parking. The cooling is supplied by a Mini Split, Evaporative cooler, and window AC units. Ask your favorite Realtor to make an appointment so you may visit this property. If you are not familiar with Cabazon, here are some distance estimations. Please double-check for yourself: This property is about 100 Miles East of Los Angeles, about 25 miles West of Palm Springs, about 3 miles South of the Morongo Casino, A few miles South/East of the Cabazon outlets, about 15 miles East of the Walmart in Beaumont.
    227 days
    |
    308
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ENRIQUE REYES JR. DRE #01358849 8184846081,

    REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG25268032MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Dining Room
      Bathroom
      • Features: Closet, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling, See Remarks, Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, See Remarks
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Storage, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: See Remarks
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway Level, Driveway, Off Street, Paved, Unpaved
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Plum St
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Open, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, No Landscaping, Paved, Rocks, Street Level, Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 528063024

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Electricity - On Property
      • Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
      • Water: See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, See Remarks, Water Connected, Overhead Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Mountainous
      • Security: Security System, Closed Circuit Camera(s), Window Bars
      • Subdivision: Solera (Slra)
      Location
      • Region: Cabazon

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $24,962
      • Annual tax amount: $427
      • Date on market: 12/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 227 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Exclusions: Security System/Cameras, Washer, Dryer, TV/Monitor, generator(s), Personal property
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Enrique Reyes

      (818) 484-6081

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/10/2026Price change$190,000-17.4%$152/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG25268032 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listed for sale$230,000$184/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG25268032 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$427 +1.6%$24,962 +2%
        2024$420 +0.1%$24,473 +2%
        2023$420 +1.4%$23,994 +2%
        2022$414 +1.7%$23,525 +2%
        2021$407 +1.6%$23,065 +1%
        2020$401 +1.5%$22,830 +2%
        2019$395 +0.9%$22,383 +2%
        2018$392 +1.8%$21,945 +2%
        2017$384 $21,516 +2%
        2016$384 +5.9%$21,095 +1.5%
        2015$363 +0.6%$20,779 +2%
        2014$361 $20,374 +0.4%
        2013-- $20,285 +2%
        2012-- $19,888 +2%
        2011-- $19,499 +0.7%
        2010-- $19,355 -0.2%
        2009-- $19,403 +2%
        2008-- $19,024 +2%
        2007-- $18,652 +2%
        2006-- $18,287 +2%
        2005-- $17,929 +35.2%
        2003-- $13,260 -48%
        2002-- $25,500 +2%
        2001$313 -7%$25,000 -7.4%
        2000$336 $27,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92230

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable