Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $718,400

    15233 SE Holland Loop, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    2,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $718,400 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $3,577 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $718,400

    $682,000 - $754,000

    $3,577/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,577/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,384/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,384/mo

What's special

    Beautifully maintained with original upgrades, this home is an exceptional value with high ceilings in the formal living, dining, kitchen, family room and main floor office(that could be a 5th bedroom). The open floor plan is great for living and entertaining.The deck and level backyd add to the functional living space.The four large bedrooms upstairs are highlighted by the large master suite w/firepl, wi-closet and territorial view.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Sauna, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Wood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Walk in Closet, Island, Wainscoting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,686 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011271

Condition
    • Year built: 2006
    • Major remodel year: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Built-In Range, Granite
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Lap Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • InteriorFeatures: Sauna, High Ceilings, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, Wood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Walk in Closet, Island, Wainscoting
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Yard
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Off Street
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2006
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotSizeSource: County
    • OtherParking: Driveway, Off Street
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Fireplace, Walk in Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Island, Sauna
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • CoListAgentEmail: michaels@equitygroup.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Michael Shelangoski
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2019Sold$569,000-1%$212/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19549788 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Pending sale$574,800$214/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19549788 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$574,8000%$214/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19549788 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Price change$574,900-0.9%$214/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19549788 Report a problem
    7/4/2019Price change$579,995+0%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19549788 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Price change$579,900-0.9%$216/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19549788 Report a problem
    4/16/2019Listed for sale$584,900+56%$218/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #19549788 Report a problem
    8/15/2014Sold$375,000-5.1%$140/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14394050 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Pending sale$395,000$147/sqft
    Source: Portland Metro #14394050 Report a problem
    6/27/2014Listed for sale$395,000-19.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Portland Metro #14394050 Report a problem
    1/31/2007Sold$489,900$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,156 +3.6%$454,455 +3%
    2024$8,841 +2.8%$441,219 +3%
    2023$8,596 +5.4%$428,368 +3%
    2022$8,152 +3.7%$415,892 +3%
    2021$7,864 +4.4%$403,779 +3%
    2020$7,534 +1.8%$392,019 +3%
    2019$7,401 +11.6%$380,601 +3%
    2018$6,634 +6.3%$369,516 +3%
    2017$6,238 +0.4%$358,753 +3%
    2016$6,215 $348,304 +3%
    2015$6,215 +2.8%$338,159 +3%
    2014$6,044 +9.4%$328,310 +3%
    2013$5,525 +1.1%$318,748 +3%
    2012$5,463 +0.1%$309,464 +3%
    2011$5,457 +5.1%$300,450 +3%
    2010$5,194 +3.8%$291,699 +3%
    2009$5,003 +6.7%$283,203 +3%
    2008$4,690 +2.1%$274,954 +3%
    2007$4,593 +162.3%$266,946 +201.6%
    2006$1,751 +98.3%$88,519 +48.7%
    2005$883 $59,546

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086