Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,600

    15230 Highway 21, Ozone, AR 72854

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    8 Acres Lot
    $260,600 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,766 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,600

    $227,000 - $294,000

    $1,766/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,766/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,495/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,495/mo

What's special

    Historic 100+Year old home! This beautiful 4 Bedroom 1.5 Bath home is setting on 8 acres with a newer metal roof and the original hardwood floors. Also included is a commercial diner ready for business! Property sits right on Hwy 21! For complete details call for a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00103602000

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electric, Telephone, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ozone

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation: Pier-N-Beam
    • Utilities: Electric, Telephone, Water Public
    • Floor Cover: Wood
    • Tub/Showers: Combination
    • Appliances: Electric, Range, Refrigerator
    • Roads: Public
    • Patio: Porch
    • Rooms: Bedrooms, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bathroom, Bonus Room
    • Status: Active
    • Stories: 2

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2019Sold$160,000-33.3%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2016Listing removed$239,900$109/sqft
    Source: Russellville Board of Realtors #16-1065 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Listed for sale$239,900-3.3%$109/sqft
    11/14/2015Listing removed$248,000$113/sqft
    Source: Russellville Board of Realtors #15-1693 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$248,000-9.8%$113/sqft
    5/10/2014Listing removed$275,000$125/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Glover Town & Country #113304 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$275,000$125/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$238 -23.9%$13,870
    2023$313 -13.8%$13,870
    2022$363 +73.8%$13,870 +28.4%
    2021$209 $10,800
    2020$209 -10.5%$10,800 -14.1%
    2019$234 -59.1%$12,580 -9.2%
    2018$572 +9%$13,860
    2017$525 +527.5%$13,860 +47%
    2015$84 $9,430 +0.2%
    2014-- $9,410
    2013$420 $9,410 +28%
    2011-- $7,350
    2010-- $7,350
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72854