Skip main navigation
Sold for $875,000
  • $875,000

    1523 Happolo LN, NAPLES, FL 34105

    3beds
    1,571sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $813,600 Zestimate®
    $557/sqft
    $4,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $813,600

    $724,000 - $911,000

    $4,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,288/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,288/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home, located in the highly desirable Forest Lakes neighborhood of Naples. This charming residence was fully remodeled in 2017, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and tropical tranquility, all with NO HOA fees! Step inside to discover wide plank oak floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. High-end porcelain and stone finishes in the bathrooms offer a sophisticated touch, while the kitchen features GE Café stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Enjoy year-round Florida sunshine with a large southern exposure, providing abundant natural light. The home is equipped with PGT impact-resistant hurricane windows and doors, ensuring peace of mind during stormy weather. A standing seam metal roof offers durability and style, while the saltwater pool and saltwater hot tub create your own private paradise. Outside, the property is a true tropical oasis, featuring coconut palms and shell stone pavers, along with a 6-foot privacy fence and artificial turf grass for easy maintenance and year-round beauty. Relax by the pool, entertain guests, or simply unwind in this serene setting. Families will appreciate the amazing school zones. Forest Lakes offers a neighborly community feel with no HOA fees, and you’re just minutes away from everything Naples has to offer – world-class shopping, dining, beaches, and more! This home is truly a must-see for anyone seeking a move-in-ready, low-maintenance, and luxurious home in the heart of Naples.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elliot Barton 810-531-0350,

    Waterfront Realty Group Inc

    Bought with:

    Tatiana Tholt

    Sun Realty

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225017508MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining - Family
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
    Features
    • Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
    • Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,973
    • Total interior livable area: 1,571 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Above Ground, Equipment Stays
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Canal,Partial River
    • Waterfront features: Canal Front
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33131920000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2025Sold$875,000-1.6%$557/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225017508 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Pending sale$889,500$566/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225017508 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$889,500+17%$566/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #225017508 Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for rent$3,900+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for rent$3,800+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2022Listed for rent$3,500-46.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/19/2021Sold$760,000-2.6%$484/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2021Pending sale$780,000$496/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221060521 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Price change$780,000+2.8%$496/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #221060521 Report a problem
    8/12/2021Price change$759,000-1.3%$483/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2021Price change$769,000+1.9%$489/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2021Price change$755,000+4.1%$481/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2021Listed for sale$725,000+150%$461/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2021Price change$6,500+30%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for rent$5,000+11.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listing removed$4,500$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for rent$4,500+28.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listing removed$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$290,000-8.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listed for sale$316,210+62.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Re #215033799 Report a problem
    12/30/2012Listing removed$195,000$124/sqft
    Source: Premiere Plus Realty, Co. #212039418 Report a problem
    12/21/2012Listed for sale$195,000-52.2%$124/sqft
    8/23/2005Sold$408,000+32.5%$260/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2005Sold$308,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,695 +8.6%$544,102 +6.9%
    2023$7,084 -30.4%$509,133 -27%
    2022$10,172 +136.8%$697,760 +144.5%
    2021$4,295 +31.8%$285,397 +9.9%
    2020$3,258 +2.1%$259,573 +2.3%
    2019$3,191 -4.1%$253,737 -3.5%
    2018$3,326 -6%$262,941 +2.1%
    2017$3,539 +1.9%$257,533 +0.8%
    2016$3,474 +1.3%$255,494 +8.9%
    2015$3,430 -9.2%$234,524 +6.9%
    2014$3,779 +58.9%$219,485 +53.1%
    2013$2,378 +1.4%$143,377 +2.3%
    2012$2,346 -0.4%$140,145 -1%
    2011$2,356 -20.9%$141,517 -1%
    2010$2,978 -10.8%$142,890 -22.4%
    2009$3,339 $184,133 -31.2%
    2008$3,339 -38.8%$267,518 -21.8%
    2007$5,458 +38.9%$342,160 +0.6%
    2006$3,930 $340,270 +45.3%
    2005$3,930 +174.1%$234,146 +103.6%
    2004$1,434 +0.3%$114,982 +1.9%
    2003$1,429 +1.9%$112,838 +2.4%
    2002$1,403 -43.1%$110,193 +1.6%
    2001$2,465 +104.2%$108,458
    2000$1,207 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34105