Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $17,500

    15228 Lappin St, Detroit, MI 48205

    2beds
    1baths
    795sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1944
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $22/sqft
    $1,001 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,001/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,001/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $101/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $101/mo

What's special

    Great Investment property. Very cute 2 bedroom bungalow. Purchaser responsible for signing ACR

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 795 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21021690

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1944

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Detroit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003256 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Price change$1,000-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003256 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003256 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listing removed$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003256 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for rent$1,200$2/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20261003256 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listing removed$5,500$7/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Detroit Market Center #211063683 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$5,500-21.4%$7/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY DET MARKET CENTER #211063683 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$7,000$9/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Detroit Market center #210087573 Report a problem
    8/3/2010Listed for sale$7,000+40%$9/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY DET MARKET CENTER #210087573 Report a problem
    9/15/2009Sold$5,000-33.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$7,500-85.8%$9/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY DET MARKET CENTER #29071203 Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$53,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $17,500 +22.4%
    2024-- $14,300 +9.2%
    2023-- $13,100 +45.6%
    2022-- $9,000 +16.9%
    2021-- $7,700
    2020$462 -43.6%$7,700 +2.7%
    2019$819 $7,500 +11.9%
    2018$819 $6,700 -9.5%
    2017-- $7,400 -8.6%
    2016$1,343 $8,100
    2015$1,343 +19.3%$8,100 -28.1%
    2013$1,126 -16.1%$11,263 -31.8%
    2010$1,343 $16,513 -12%
    2009-- $18,765 -13.5%
    2008-- $21,694
    2007-- $21,694 +5.5%
    2005$251 $20,563 +3%
    2004-- $19,964

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Regent Park