Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $788,600

    15223 SE Francesca Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    4,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $788,600 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $4,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $788,600

    $749,000 - $836,000

    $4,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,828/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,828/mo

What's special

    Great home in the desirable Happy Valley school district with not just 1, or 2, or 3, but 4 fireplaces to keep you warm and cozy in the long winter months! The home features a formal living room, formal dining room, media or bonus room, and a formal family room. The kitchen has a nook and pantry, Granite tiles, custom cabinets, and SS appliances. The 2 walk-in closets in the master will amaze any buyers! Open house 8/26 12-2pm!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub, Engineered Hardwood
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Wood products, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011496

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $36 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Nook
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Granite, Pantry, Dishwasher, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Microwave
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Soaking Tub, Engineered Hardwood
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Shared Bath
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AllRoomFeatures: Formal, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floors, Free-Standing Range, French Doors, Double Closet, Shared Bath, Sliding Doors, Microwave, Dishwasher
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • Style: 2 Story, Traditional
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floors, French Doors, Sliding Doors
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Microwave, Dishwasher
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wood Floors, Sliding Doors
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Formal
    • HOARentIncludes: Maintenance Exterior
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Quarterly
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, French Doors
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Nook
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • VideoVirtualTour1YN: Yes
    • LegalDescription: SUBDIVISION SHADOW RIDGE #2 3942 LT 144
    • TaxID: 05011496

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2018Sold$550,000$120/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18468073 Report a problem
    8/27/2018Pending sale$550,000$120/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Performance Group #18468073 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for sale$550,000+20.4%$120/sqft
    1/18/2008Sold$456,750$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,892 +3.6%$491,960 +3%
    2024$9,550 +2.9%$477,632 +3%
    2023$9,285 +5.5%$463,721 +3%
    2022$8,805 +4.1%$450,215 +3%
    2021$8,459 +5.7%$437,102 +3%
    2020$8,005 +1.8%$424,371 +3%
    2019$7,863 +9.8%$412,011 +3%
    2018$7,160 +6.4%$400,011 +3%
    2017$6,732 +0.4%$388,360 +3%
    2016$6,706 $377,049 +3%
    2015$6,706 +2.8%$366,067 +3%
    2014$6,520 +9.3%$355,405 +3%
    2013$5,968 +1.2%$345,053 +3%
    2012$5,898 +0.1%$335,003 +3%
    2011$5,889 +5.1%$325,246 +3%
    2010$5,602 +3.8%$315,773 +3%
    2009$5,399 +6.7%$306,576 +3%
    2008$5,060 +2.1%$297,647 +3%
    2007$4,955 +171%$288,978 +208.7%
    2006$1,828 +107%$93,611 +57.2%
    2005$883 $59,546

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086