Skip main navigation
Sold for $274,900
  • $274,900

    15220 S DIABLO Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    7,179 Square Feet Lot
    $273,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $1,654 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,900

    $257,000 - $293,000

    $1,654/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,654/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,568/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,568/mo

What's special

    MOVE-IN READY NEW BUILD! This 3-bed, 2-bath home provides comfort and modern style. Featuring a 2-car garage, RV gate, & a desert front yard. Inviting interior showcases neutral paint, tons of natural light, wood-look tile flooring in common areas, and plush carpet in bedrooms. Perfect for entertaining, you'll love the open layout, providing a seamless flow for gatherings & a welcoming vibe! The beautiful kitchen includes SS appliances (fridge will be installed), recessed lighting, quartz counters, a pantry, white shaker cabinetry w/crown molding, and a prep island w/breakfast bar. Main bedroom has an ensuite with dual sinks, a linen closet, & a walk-in closet. Large backyard offering a covered patio! *Photos are from a different home. This one will be the same but some colors may vary*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ivan Enriquez 520-840-7455,

    Versatile Properties,

    Eric Lambert 480-284-3204,

    Versatile Properties

    Bought with:

    Veronica Gonzalez, BR633887000

    American Freedom Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6942850MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,179 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40708347

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Complete Spec Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2025

• Region: Arizona City
    • Subdivision: ARIZONA CITY UNIT NINE AMD

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$274,900$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$274,900+816.3%$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6942850 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Sold$30,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$91 +3.5%$3,830 +22.7%
    2025$88 +1.1%$3,122 +18.3%
    2024$87 +2.7%$2,638 +63.3%
    2023$84 -4.3%$1,615 +124%
    2022$88 +3.3%$721 +3.1%
    2021$85 +4.6%$699 +3.6%
    2020$82 +2.1%$675 +20.5%
    2019$80 -2.2%$560
    2018$82 -8.7%$560 -36.4%
    2017$90 $880
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123